Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
HomeResults-2009-Carrabbas Relay

Carrabba's Classic 1/2 Marathon

Relay Results

San Antonio, Texas

     
Results by www.iaapweb.com  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Open Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Rc Boerne (bib 1200) Colby Mccune 1 1:08:58.0 5:16
Ethan Doherty
Nathan Christianson
Travis Barklay
2 Banshees (bib 86) Chris Gill 2 1:11:43.6 5:29
Christian Peter Chacon
Dallas Brown
Howard Gill
3 Juicers (bib 1219) Andrew Ramirez 3 1:13:35.9 5:37
Jacob Denn
Patrick Gonzales
Trey No Last Name
4 Without Limits (bib 253) Alex Solano 7 1:17:49.5 5:56
Marcus Kisner
Raymond Velasquez
Ruben Cruz
5 Ymca Of Greater San Antonio (bib 1199) Baron Herdilin D Berry 11 1:21:05.9 6:11
Burt Benning
Dale Londos
Mike Jones
6 Team Rattlers (bib 29) Larry Correa 18 1:26:24.3 6:36
Lee Perez
Marc Flynn
Ryan Saam
7 Lol (bib 226) Cody Carnett 23 1:29:17.8 6:49
Evan Tuuk
Kevin Carnett
Zachary Clark
8 Rusty Hounds (bib 159) Aaron Baker 35 1:35:16.7 7:16
Aaron Hernandez
Caleb Baker
Josh Peterson
9 Sol Brothers (bib 1209) Marcos Ramirez 36 1:35:31.1 7:17
Martin Alvarez
10 Sa Beginner Runners 3 (bib 1194) Byron Coker 38 1:36:08.0 7:20
Chris Adolph
Mark Appleford
Scott Peacock
11 3 Runners And A Gentleman (bib 205) John Villalobos, Sr 43 1:37:37.5 7:27
Nicholas Burgett
Richard Kendziorski
Timothy Alcott
12 Men At Work (bib 34) Adam Rodriquez 48 1:38:53.1 7:33
Andy Medrano
Eric Gonzales
Roger Muniz
13 26.2 Bound (bib 1207) Art Hernandez 49 1:39:01.1 7:34
Edward Flores
Eliberto Bencomo
Robert Rangel
14 Pony Express 2 (bib 238) Albert Salinas 57 1:40:27.3 7:40
Alex Flores
Noel Flores
Will Cinnamon
15 Clam Jam 09 (bib 10) Ben Engelhardt 68 1:42:57.3 7:52
Greg Malatek
Jonathan Bean
Randall Groves
16 Los Co Chinos (bib 33) David M Ortiz 71 1:44:08.5 7:57
Louis Solidyn
Pete Franco
Rafael Galdeano
17 Knuckle Heads (bib 1243) Bobby Castaneda 74 1:45:17.6 8:02
Carlos Ruiz
Joey Villareal
Tim Urenda
18 Adidas And Cervezas (bib 199) Carl Winkler 77 1:45:41.2 8:04
Gary Laun
John Hough
Mark Senkiw
19 Ranger Danger (bib 272) Christopher Turpin 79 1:46:19.2 8:07
Joseph Ornelaz
Michael Ornelaz
T.J. Smyrson
20 Nustar Protein Pack (bib 193) Daryl Sturgeon 86 1:47:36.6 8:13
J. De La Rosa
Lorenzo Vargas
Richard Santoyo
21 The Chili Dawgs (bib 291) Adam Salinas 110 1:51:37.0 8:31
Eli Galan
John Mendoza
Mike Jimenez
22 Magneto (bib 192) Daniel Martinez 111 1:51:40.1 8:31
David Martinez
Joseph Mcdaniel
Tony Avitia
23 Casey At The Finish (bib 27) Chris Lewis 112 1:51:58.8 8:33
Frank Vargas
Kevin Casey
Robert Acosta
24 the bears (bib 1233) Craig Browning 114 1:52:12.1 8:34
Fred Flores
Jason Syptak
Luis Martinez
25 Cuatro Equis (bib 252) Byron Guerrero 128 1:54:18.3 8:44
Justin Solis
Kris Robles
Sergio Guerrero
26 Swat Hogs (bib 144) Bernard Toscano 133 1:55:05.1 8:47
Javier Hernandez
Justin Escobar
Willie Toscano
27 Half-fast Engineers (bib 208) Brad Peel 166 1:59:44.1 9:08
Ian Fraser
Steve Gonzales
Tony Rodriguez
28 Los 4 Amigos (bib 263) Ace Barajas 168 2:00:31.6 9:12
Bob Beldon
Luis Barajas
Luis Castillo
29 210 Ready (bib 36) Gino Montemayor 173 2:02:13.2 9:20
James Obregon
Ram Moreno
Raul Guerra
30 Fumes Only (bib 283) Ahned Razak 175 2:02:21.9 9:20
Ben Proskine
Eddie Cuevas
Yasan Gooding
31 The Fellas (bib 136) Bruce Ramirez 184 2:04:18.1 9:29
Canes Cruz
Manny Olivo
Mitch Lincoln
32 Red (bib 83) Dominic Garza 187 2:04:25.6 9:30
Jim Butcher
Michael Gonzales
Orlando Lackey
33 Tornado Turtles (bib 122) Carlos Garcia 202 2:06:37.0 9:40
Luis Garza
Robert Luna
Victor Gonzales
34 Lifetime Learners Ii (bib 175) Al Sherrill 218 2:08:53.6 9:50
Bradley Laurenson
Mark Jackson
Michael Langlais
35 Snake Buster #3 (bib 92) Dylan Mcbrearty 235 2:11:07.2 10:01
Fred Frawley
Jim Tidmore
Scott Mcbrearty
36 Motley Crew (bib 212) Carl Krueger 242 2:12:21.7 10:06
Danny Bachman
Ray Adams
Robert Harvey
37 Bobcats (bib 88) Art Bondec 268 2:16:24.6 10:25
Daniel Bernal
Gene Arquello
Tommy Rivera
38 Los Dudes (bib 115) Christ Villareal 310 2:33:02.3 11:41
Roger Sanchez
Sonny Montel
Terry Quintero
Open Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Soler Flames (bib 135) Cynthia Villarreal 12 1:21:41.0 6:14
Kate Brown
Kelli Newton
Kristi Pooler
2 Texas Tri-dogs (bib 58) Alissa Pearce 25 1:31:03.3 6:57
Melissa Whan
Priscilla Alderete
Rochelle Cuff
3 M.A.S.E. (bib 231) Athena Martinez 60 1:40:59.6 7:43
Erica Mccann
Michelle Ottmers
Sonia Hidalgo
4 Bc Girls (bib 105) Alicia Pruneda 124 1:53:59.3 8:42
Karen Myer
Nidia Isaac
Racio Harker
5 Fast Panties (bib 22) Cindy Hefner 138 1:55:39.3 8:50
Jennifer Wightman
Kathy Hefner
Kelly Warren
6 Running Divas (bib 7) Bertha Soto 144 1:56:28.3 8:53
Lori Ybarra
Michelle Obergon
Yvonne Correa
7 God's Girls (bib 119) Julia Stavridis 145 1:57:03.4 8:56
Michaela Carter
Paula Mcdaniel
Viridiana Lavalle
8 Gateway Divas (bib 165) Clarissa Martinez 156 1:58:22.8 9:02
Delta Garcia
Lizzy Garcia
Lizzy Herrera
9 Angi's Friends (bib 102) Angi Black 165 1:59:42.5 9:08
Kelly Livingston
Laura Clader
Laura Walters
10 Mdrn (bib 98) Giselle Conlin 182 2:03:36.7 9:26
Heidi Patterson
Leah Rawson
Maria Grabow
11 Pineapple Espress (bib 113) Carrie Tarver 189 2:04:30.7 9:30
Januarie Scott
Kara Brooks
Leslie West
12 Speed Racers (bib 121) Blanca Corona 193 2:05:00.1 9:33
Carissa Cruces
Melissa Lara
Stephanie Louis
13 Over The Hill (bib 204) Cathy Walker 196 2:05:27.8 9:35
Gina Mokry
Monica Boerner
Wanda Martinez
14 Bolting Bettys (bib 216) Anna Glover 197 2:05:52.0 9:36
Colleen Swain
Eva Esquivel
Mary Yturri
15 Rgos (bib 250) Cassandra Ramon 199 2:05:55.3 9:37
Deanna Ramon
Joanne Ortiz
Jody Gonzalez
16 Wild Things (bib 123) Hannah Grothues 204 2:06:39.5 9:40
Joanna Payne
Leslie Guiterrez
Teri Feeley
17 Mcbride Girls (bib 1210) Annclaire Mcbride 205 2:06:56.7 9:41
Katherine Mcbride
Lesli Mcbride
Sara Mcbride
18 Radical Runners (bib 54) Irene Buesing 206 2:06:58.1 9:42
Leslie Taylor
Rhonda Vaulgaris
Robin Cason
19 Tri-dogs 4 (bib 260) Chastity Dodd 208 2:07:26.9 9:44
Meredith Woods
Sylvia Cantu
Veronica Cerna
20 Running Sweeties (bib 80) Claudia Macias Cantu 213 2:07:42.7 9:45
Jennifer Ramirez
Sonia Vasquez
Yvonne Puente
21 The Running Pink Stilletos (bib 234) Gabriela Flores 217 2:08:44.9 9:50
Jenny Mendez
Linda Leal
Triana Palacios
22 Spaghetti Set Go (bib 228) Cahill Broderick 223 2:09:19.1 9:52
Caty Broderick
Jennifer Trimmier
Kay Trimmier
23 Brak Pack Chicks (bib 15) Bernice Sepulveda 230 2:10:06.5 9:56
Carolyn Jensen
Janie Barrera
Sally Seeker
24 Groovey Chicks (bib 23) Debbie Nobles 237 2:11:49.3 10:04
Kristiana Colegrove
Laura Woods
Michele Besch
25 Out Chasing Booty (bib 202) Janet Edmondson 239 2:11:57.5 10:04
Julia Leon
Sharon Musgrave
Stephanie Wu
26 Delightful Draft (bib 1202) ? Amanda 240 2:12:07.9 10:05
Alexi Parker
Joanna Edmunson
Megan Gray
27 Sequin's Finest (bib 1223) Dolores Rangel 243 2:12:24.9 10:06
Emily Holz
Michelle Saengerhausen
Yesinia Avila
28 Victorious Secret (bib 200) Jessica Cruz 247 2:12:54.8 10:09
Melissa Johnson
Patsy Quiroz
Taryn Pate
29 Sonrise Sisters (bib 164) Leann Mcleod 253 2:13:54.9 10:13
Michelle Bailey
Nina Clemns
Sabrina Thurman
30 Lifetime Learners (bib 174) Gina Johns 255 2:14:13.8 10:15
Kim Laurenson
Lynette Sherrill
Tina Langlais
31 Revolution (bib 185) Elda Olvera 257 2:14:30.4 10:16
Louise Nelson
Michelle Estes
Stacy Weller
32 Fantastic 4 (bib 214) Amanda Cavazos 260 2:15:11.0 10:19
Ashley O'donnal
Beth Taylor
Elizabeth Magott
33 The Newbies (bib 46) Irene O Stiles 263 2:15:30.6 10:21
Monica Flores
Valerie Maldonado
Veronica Stiles
34 Runners For Christ (bib 118) Jeanette Powell 264 2:15:33.3 10:21
Lisa Hernandez
Rynetta Carter
Zandra Pulis
35 Fast Turtles (bib 266) Angela Lopez 269 2:16:57.9 10:27
Karen Keener-baez
Lisa Hloros
Maria Moya
36 Pink Turtles (bib 178) Kristy Schirmer 271 2:17:25.1 10:29
Sandra Rangal
Shannon Roouse
Yvette Bonnett
37 Crazy Legs (bib 244) Carol Divers 277 2:19:06.7 10:37
Laura Martinez
Marilyn Divers
Shelly Chavez
38 The Running Sensation (bib 1221) Anel Clark 280 2:19:40.2 10:40
Cecera Clark
Linda Yang
Monica Rodriguez
39 Team Y (bib 191) Dabney Barrett 285 2:22:03.5 10:51
Dara Botkin
Jill Edwards
Rae-anna Canneday
40 Comadres Corredoras (bib 20) Agatha Wade 288 2:22:38.3 10:53
Cynthia Hernandez
Monica Hernandez
Silvia Galian
41 Dashing Darlings (bib 112) Amy Sails 289 2:22:44.1 10:54
Beckey Bawholtz
Christina M Earl
Karen Earle
42 Phc's (bib 233) Christie Sandoval 291 2:23:01.6 10:55
Jennifer Sweeney
Lisa Cedillo
Sue Lamb
43 Nw, Wellmed Runners (bib 209) Deborah Burger 293 2:24:04.4 11:00
Mary Aleman
Monica Romero
Vicky Luna
44 Tri Dogs 3 (bib 245) Bethany Gomez 295 2:24:51.1 11:03
Dana Carter-boyd
Kristina Fentress
Najentel Chaisson
45 Tri-dogs2 (bib 247) Laura Guerrero 297 2:26:18.2 11:10
Marilyn Croach Smith
Ruby Montalvo
Yvette Meade
46 Babeboons (bib 125) Jennifer Harris 307 2:32:02.8 11:36
Lorena Harill
Robin Meek
Shayna Levine
47 Gateway Road Runners (bib 1208) Angela Blonsky 308 2:32:17.3 11:38
Rosey Perez
Stephanie Van Pay
Veronica Gonzales
48 Sole Sisters (bib 87) Gregoria P 311 2:33:34.5 11:43
Leah Laurel
Monica D
Yesennia Reyes
49 Kb (bib 187) Christine Beltran 316 2:36:51.9 11:58
Patricia Kittrick
Trish Ketterer
50 Chatty Chicks (bib 45) Debby Johnson 318 2:39:06.1 12:09
Kim Lisle
La Sheonda Martinez
Perry Klingman
51 Kaplan (bib 261) Karen Stefanski 320 2:40:57.1 12:17
Liza Rincones
Michelle Jo Arencivia
Sarah Coe
52 Boot Camp (bib 255) Daryl Drook 321 2:41:55.1 12:22
Dawn Brooks
Jessi Brooks
Linda Casas
53 Dashing Ladies (bib 235) Emma De Alejandro 322 2:42:14.0 12:23
Jennifer Christensen
Margo Ascencio
Yolanda Cantu
54 Gmat (bib 1211) Anita Marez 325 2:45:17.0 12:37
Grecia Garcia
Marisol Gallardo
Toni Mathis
55 Valley Girls (bib 32) Beverly Dorroh 326 2:46:03.0 12:41
Marie Zavala
Mary Barnowske
Nancy Fox
56 The 4 (bib 236) Jennifer Garrido 327 2:46:29.7 12:43
Lynda Garay
Marisol Longoria
Melissa Silva
57 Pretty In Purple (bib 232) Gina Prieto 329 2:52:40.2 13:11
Jennifer Wissinger
Sylvia Criel
Veronica Navarro
58 The Running Chicas (bib 163) Bessie Sturgeon 330 2:52:50.8 13:12
Brenda Vargas
Cynthia Stephens
Lois Norket
59 Pony Express Turtles (bib 241) Ida Flores 332 3:03:30.9 14:01
Linda Kunze
Ostine Watts
Rhula Mitchel-hays
Open Mixed (2+2)
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Pony Express (bib 237) Efrain Velasquez 8 1:19:05.3 6:02
Erica Alvarado
Mago Corona
Yvonne Rodriguez
2 Team 1232 (bib 1232) Cynthia Webb 14 1:23:21.1 6:22
Hope Jimenez
Rio R.
Rio Reina
3 Soler's Tri Sports (bib 1201) Edgardo Gonzalez 15 1:23:34.9 6:23
Keith Kandetzke
Kendra Glassman
Michelle Mirk
4 Tema Jana (bib 275) Apri Jiminez 30 1:33:03.2 7:06
Daniel Bartonek
Jana Borie
Tracy Torisk
5 Lululemon Athletica (bib 218) Jessica Bresnen 33 1:34:47.4 7:14
Mark Bennett
Nathalie Guzman
Omar Bekkios
6 Spice Weasels (bib 41) Aaron Crawford 34 1:35:03.9 7:15
Jozzena Garza
Marcus Martinez
Valerie Velez
7 Knockout Mice (bib 161) April Morash 47 1:38:34.4 7:31
David Emmond
Janete Rocque
John Nowak
8 Team Donella (bib 1235) Donella Headlee 56 1:40:20.1 7:40
Marcos Martinez
Monica Headlee
Roland Resendez
9 Lifetime Lightning (bib 169) Carlos Torres 58 1:40:41.0 7:41
Jeannie Hightower
Jeffrey Kurth
Suzanne Torres
10 Team Doa (bib 116) Eddie Gonzales 66 1:42:35.1 7:50
Eddie Sandoval
Erin Kidder
Mary Muenster
11 Lucinda's Law & Order (bib 198) Alex Moreno 67 1:42:36.2 7:50
Edwina Orosco
Roseann Marroquin
Rudy Orosco
12 Bros And Bras (bib 256) Brock Balouch 75 1:45:27.5 8:03
Marie Delasantos
Shannon Mcaulay
William Junot
13 Team Velocity (bib 220) Francisco Martinez 84 1:47:09.4 8:11
Greg Vargas
Jenny Lutz
Kelli Hudson
14 Sandycracks (bib 171) Augie Estrada 85 1:47:29.1 8:12
Gabie De Los Santos
Gracie De Los Santos
Jesse Hinojosa
15 The Rascals (bib 1217) Brian Skelton 90 1:47:50.0 8:14
Joe Van Kuiken
Rolando Pecos
Shelby Beaty
16 Agony Of Da Feet (bib 130) Barbara Acosta 91 1:47:52.8 8:14
Brandy Brinson
Gino Silvas
Travis Dunlap
17 Running Bears (bib 128) Brenda Klann 97 1:48:38.2 8:18
Ramiro Urrutia
Rosalinda Monsivail
Travis Klann
18 Crossfit San Antonio Ii (bib 294) Jennifer Torstrick 99 1:48:42.1 8:18
John Torstrick
Raul A Juarez
Stacy Solano
19 Under 2 Or Die Trying (bib 173) John Espinosa 102 1:49:30.4 8:22
Michael Cantu
Tracy Greathouse
Vanessa Cantu
20 Lifetime Gf (bib 259) Barbie Harkrider 105 1:50:40.2 8:27
Daniel Steck
Olivia Villanueva
Pete Martinez
21 Team Mutiny (bib 1191) Ismael Dehoyes 116 1:52:54.1 8:37
Jessica Yost
John Morillos
Sally Martinez
22 Seriously, We Haven't Even Tra (bib 1234) John Camacho 118 1:53:35.8 8:40
Melissa Camacho
Misty Villarreal
Narciso Vargas
23 Cmcc (bib 243) Chach Luevano 127 1:54:16.9 8:43
Chris Bruce
Courtney Bruce
Maren Baker
24 Running On Empty (bib 179) Elizabeth Flores 130 1:54:40.1 8:45
Joe Brown
Tomas Torres
Vanessa Rodriguez
25 The Boxer's Club (bib 242) Alex Ocha 134 1:55:21.8 8:48
Crystal Ramon
Jessica Ramon
Manuel Camacho Jr
26 Runner's Therapy (bib 132) Felix A Nava 136 1:55:32.3 8:49
Lori Cano
Mike Ortiz
Patricia Nava
27 Human Endurance (bib 21) Jeff Reininger 137 1:55:36.6 8:50
Juston Joerger
Kellie Hardin
Keme Torez
28 David And Fast Friends (bib 62) April Dubrul 140 1:56:09.7 8:52
Bill Dubrul
David Bushman
Mitzi Taylor
29 Crewe Of Kana (bib 65) Aaron Austin 147 1:57:11.3 8:57
Amy Ventura
Kiki Farr
Neal Lucas
30 Fisher/williams Team (bib 153) Amy Fisher 149 1:57:17.1 8:57
Jon Fisher
Josh Williams
Stephanie Williams
31 Ct Runners (bib 1220) Derek Kolller 150 1:57:35.7 8:59
Kim Buckley
Mike Stevens
Sunshine Oliva
32 3 To 1 (bib 271) Erickson Shuler 152 1:57:51.1 9:00
Erickson Shuler
Stephanie Acosta
Velma Perez
33 Running Improved (bib 284) ? Campell 153 1:57:56.8 9:00
? Jung
Ashley Irby
Henry Gallego
34 Runnin' To Thrill (bib 201) Deborah Rodriguez 154 1:58:04.1 9:01
James Wuneburger
Jeromy Wuneburger
Shea Shane
35 Draggin' Our Feet Around (bib 39) Cathy Lopez 159 1:58:52.5 9:04
Denise Rendon
Mark Morrissey
Tom G Lopez
36 King Runners (bib 299) Brandi Saunders 160 1:58:55.6 9:05
Fermin Fraga
Morgan King
Sean Corrington
37 Pena, R (bib 71) Aly Pena 161 1:58:58.8 9:05
Mark Zamora
Ory Lalenkosky
Rosanna Pena
38 A Bad Case Of The Runs (bib 79) Adrian Castanada 162 1:59:31.6 9:07
Ginger Whisanton
Josie Gutierrez
Luis Perez
39 The Moderits (bib 195) Danny White 163 1:59:34.0 9:08
Heather Padalecki
Jeremy Padalecki
Kristen Stoltenberg
40 Team Why Not? (bib 156) Brian Craft 169 2:00:38.1 9:13
Chad Logan
Janet Brode
Katie Karlsgodt
41 oliver's awesome fast team (bib 1230) Brian Pietruszewski 170 2:01:16.2 9:15
Kelly Foster
Oliver Neel
Sara Slaughter
42 Castaneda Family (bib 25) Aaron Casteneda 172 2:01:58.9 9:19
Amanda Casteneda
Bryan Harmon
Nancy Castaneda
43 Cruzin' With The Mac's (bib 251) Ernie Macdonald 174 2:02:17.3 9:20
Nie Cruz
Roxann Macdonald
Tammy Macdonald
44 Running With Scissors (bib 100) Aaron Anaya 178 2:02:29.9 9:21
Arial Wallace
Sabrina Strudell Deberry
Tim Strudell Deberry
45 Snap-crackle-pop (bib 129) David Couch 179 2:02:45.8 9:22
Elizabeth Saavedra
Michelle Ferreyro
Ray Trevino
46 Chix N Stix (bib 257) Adrian Bueno 180 2:03:11.5 9:24
Damaris Diaz
Elton Carrillo
Michele Ruiz
47 Impending Doom (bib 31) Joseph Camarano 181 2:03:12.0 9:24
Rachel Camarano
Ralph Plaza
Zelda Garcia
48 Chasing Ryan (bib 139) Becky Anderson 185 2:04:20.2 9:29
Michelle Sperl
Ryan Sanchez
Stacy Gardner
49 Holli-wood Hashers (bib 9) Andrew Woodchick 191 2:04:58.4 9:32
Johnathon Holliday
Lindsay Holliday
Molly Fly
50 Road Runners (bib 142) Aden Thienpont 200 2:05:57.5 9:37
Doug Thienpont
Karen Fey
Renessa Sanders
51 Cross Of Christ Lutheran Churc (bib 239) Jason Wiederstein 203 2:06:39.3 9:40
Michael Geppert
Tabitha Delaney
Traci Geppert
52 It's Beer Thirty (bib 1225) Corey Huffman 209 2:07:32.0 9:44
Ramero Reyes
Shannon Huffman
Wendy Reyes
53 Hell Yeah This Sucks (bib 81) Cody Meadows 211 2:07:36.2 9:44
Jerry Villarreal
Luz Villarreal
Samantha Meadows
54 Cool Arrows (bib 138) Allison Thatch 214 2:08:11.9 9:47
Amy Mclean
Bobby Aguilar
Xazier Guerro
55 Keogh Family (bib 186) Gordon Keogh 216 2:08:37.6 9:49
Jeff Keogh
Lauren Wickwar
Lisa Keogh
56 Reeb And Odeeps' (bib 194) Jim Dykes 220 2:09:06.5 9:51
Lisa Dykes
Melanie Robison
Michael Robison
57 Team # 1244 (bib 1244) Carmelio Lucio 226 2:09:45.0 9:54
Erica Gentry
Morima Gonzalez
Rene Siller
58 Mwa (bib 1196) Bobby Chavez 228 2:09:55.1 9:55
Deanna Fencl
Fela Jimenez
Julian Talavera
59 Ntlb (bib 210) Beth Troilo 231 2:10:15.7 9:57
Bill Rocheleau
John Ramey
Marilu Ramey
60 Boerne Team 1 (bib 12) Andy Guitierrez 234 2:11:06.9 10:01
Cynthia Zawatski
Peggy Lewis
Ron Garrido
61 Calorie Burners (bib 166) Armando Charles 236 2:11:13.0 10:01
Calvin Medrano
Jessica Amaya
Sandra Verastegui
62 Team Tax (bib 162) Christina Howard 238 2:11:50.6 10:04
Emily Barkley
John Robinson
Mark Gonsoulin
63 One More Mile (bib 188) Frank Espinosa 241 2:12:16.7 10:06
Gerardo Soto
Karen Valadez
Veronica Castro
64 Buoys & Gulls (bib 177) Alvaro Gomez 245 2:12:43.2 10:08
Audrey Ethridge
Elizabeth Holbrook
Gary Kalisky
65 High Octane (bib 281) Alyssa Glenn 246 2:12:50.8 10:08
Grace Batres
Joe Trinidad
Pierre Emond
66 Last Minute Registrants (bib 273) Brandon Hopkins 248 2:13:02.9 10:09
Heather Trevino
Natalie Hopkins
Trevor Hopkins
67 Four Nuts And Two Screws (bib 180) Deborah Munoz 249 2:13:35.4 10:12
Joe Santos
Pedro Munoz
Vanessa Santos
68 Team Locus (bib 42) Amy Patterson 262 2:15:12.2 10:19
Cindy Chambers
Curtis Sadowski
Wade Winters
69 Running Rebels (bib 246) Eli Gomez 265 2:15:39.0 10:21
Lisa Gomez
Mike Muniz
Veronica Villarreal
70 Straight Up And Dirty (bib 176) Jared Garcia 266 2:15:55.5 10:23
Lisa Scalf
Mindy Warnke
William Warnke
71 Burning Sensation (bib 8) Cassie Rainey 273 2:18:18.8 10:34
Jennifer Comley
Jesse Trevino
Joel Castillo
72 The Knees Have It (bib 38) Erykah M Salinas 275 2:18:40.8 10:35
Pete A Garcia
Rolli Salinas
Sandra Garcia
73 Team Analivie (bib 213) Ashley Feik 278 2:19:11.5 10:38
Dan Kenny
Jessica White
Mark Garcia
74 Family Jewels (bib 270) Adrienne Griego 281 2:20:03.6 10:42
Ramiro Galindo
Sandra Aguirre
Tj Griego
75 Not Fast But Furious (bib 230) Ana Rodriguez 296 2:25:03.2 11:04
Arlene Salazar
Manuel Salazar
Michael Pantoja
76 Garis (bib 6) Luis Forero 300 2:28:40.3 11:21
Michelle Felker
Veronica Gomez
Wilson Garis
77 Power Team (bib 1222) Anolres Gonzales 306 2:31:46.2 11:35
Cidney Brooks
Linda Hernandez
Robert De Luna
78 Charlotte's Fab Four (bib 254) Armando Flores 319 2:39:14.1 12:09
Joe Flores
Laura Reyes
Melissa Nuncio
79 Gatlin Team (bib 196) Austin Gatlin 323 2:43:42.1 12:30
Becca Gatlin
Jeff Gatlin
Maegan Gatlin
80 Here For The Shirt!! (bib 182) Caleb Cass 331 2:54:44.1 13:20
Emily Cass
Kristi Cordeau
Peter Iacona
81 Sizemore (bib 181) Eryn Sizemore 333 3:29:53.9 16:01
Natalie Noles
Patrick Sizemore
Ted Aguilar
Open Mish Mash (3+1)
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Blue (bib 293) Chris Barriolla 19 1:27:17.9 6:40
Chris Garza
Nick Barriolla
Stephanie Lopez
2 Texas Electrical Service (bib 265) Andres Zavala 20 1:28:29.6 6:45
Gary Guerrero
Patricia Juarez
Victor Zavala
3 Po Pimps & A Diva (bib 134) David Morales 28 1:32:04.7 7:02
Ds Taylor
Joel Pinedo
Laura Doane
4 Dynamite Menercy (bib 1240) Martha Lopez Culebra 40 1:36:25.5 7:22
Paul No Last Name
Zachariah j. Linaressi
Zahi Abi-Chacker
5 Rock Stars (bib 1231) Conrad Carbaugh 53 1:39:33.0 7:36
Desi Estrada
Esteban Valdez
Isiah Arrendondo
6 On Your Left (bib 44) Chris Hogue 62 1:41:45.5 7:46
Hai Ly
Kim Raymond
Robert Hogue
7 Xcki (bib 84) Desaree Stevens 63 1:41:48.2 7:46
Justin Lucas
Matt Ste0000vens
Robert Olvera
8 Chip Hua-hua (bib 219) Andrew Bigelow 64 1:42:14.6 7:48
Daniel Watford
Jon Umlauf
Leona Tolle
9 Village People (bib 69) Paul Kunkie 65 1:42:33.3 7:50
Rob Tirro
Rocky Tolentino
Vivian Tolentino
10 Sum Nutts And Hih Hony (bib 5) Chris Abundis 76 1:45:33.1 8:03
John Lopatzie
Karisa Gonzales
Ray Gonzales
11 The Team (bib 117) Anthony Gonzales 81 1:46:31.6 8:08
Jeanette Mosqueda
Juan Garcia
Nic Gonzales
12 Sa Beginner Runners 2 (bib 1193) Alvaro Garcia 83 1:46:49.1 8:09
Anthony Troche
Lindsey French
Luis Gonzales
13 Five Fingers (bib 97) Drew Ryun 87 1:47:38.2 8:13
Jeremy Day
Josh Day
Ladonna Day
14 Kilo Killers (bib 287) Alex quanon 88 1:47:38.7 8:13
Billy Chellette
Daniel Adams
Taryn Stone
15 Sac Cardio Boot Camp (bib 1206) Omar Mendoza 92 1:47:58.3 8:15
Seyed Fakhrtabatabaei
Tom Bahlinger
Trisha Ford
16 Lite Weights (bib 279) Chris Whan 93 1:48:08.0 8:15
Ed Elizondo
Natassha Ahuin
Robert Rosas
17 Midas (bib 264) Barbara Mokry 94 1:48:22.4 8:16
Dub Sutherland
Ernest Mokry
Martin Mokry
18 The Alligator Speedsters (bib 298) Amanda Flores 100 1:48:52.1 8:19
Daniel Rodriguez
Drew Jupe
Eduardo Soto
19 Hustle & Slow (bib 35) Art Garcia 103 1:49:32.4 8:22
Casey Richfeld
Johnny Moreno
Raquel Vesastegui
20 Running Wild (bib 240) Christine Ryktarsyk 113 1:52:10.5 8:34
Greg Gilleland
Luke Ryktarsyk
Todd Ryktarsyk
21 Brak Pak Originals (bib 48) Adrian Gonzales 121 1:53:45.4 8:41
Christina Orsborn
John Orsborn
Ruben Mata
22 Cobra Kai (bib 282) Christian Chavez 131 1:54:45.8 8:46
Erika Hernandez
Jorge Rodriguez
Lin Wong
23 Run4fun (bib 221) Brian Mclaurin 135 1:55:26.5 8:49
John Mclaurin
Kathryn Click
Keith Click
24 Amazing Blasting Road Warriors (bib 277) Cesario Gurierrez 141 1:56:12.8 8:52
Jennifer Loftice
Tarmo Jallai
Tim Jones
25 Hydro Planners (bib 258) Art Reinhardt 142 1:56:22.0 8:53
Marco Garza
Nat Hardy
Susan Fraser
26 2 Fast 2 Furious (bib 120) Claudia Macias Cavazos 143 1:56:27.0 8:53
Issac Gallardo
Raul A Lozano
Roman Ruiz
27 Gatlin's Raiders (bib 47) Gabriel Morin 146 1:57:07.7 8:56
Jeanette Morin
Richard Gatlin
Robert J Vanhemelrijck
28 Sanchez Connection (bib 19) Cesar Sanchez 151 1:57:48.3 9:00
Iram Lopez
Rogelio Sanchez
Tomika Sanchez
29 Hdr - San Antonio (bib 197) Brian Deringer 158 1:58:45.5 9:04
Cynthia Whitehead
J.M. Gonzalez
Victor Andrada
30 Four-ced Workout (bib 40) Amanda Santos 186 2:04:24.5 9:30
Max Rocha
Mike Hernandez
Tony Vega
31 Pam's Pairing (bib 72) Chris Ohlenforst 195 2:05:24.7 9:34
Craig Magott
David Quintanilla
Tammy Magott
32 Tortugas En Fuego (bib 215) Amethyst Thorman 201 2:06:08.3 9:38
Edward Zuniga
George Rodriguez
Mario Ochoa
33 Oasis Creek Bunch (bib 126) Christy Massie 207 2:07:11.4 9:43
David H Massie
Matt Jackson
Mike Ottenburger
34 Rather Be Sleeping (bib 67) Keith Morgan 210 2:07:34.1 9:44
Liz Guerrero
Raul Guerrero
Roy Rangel
35 Ny Toad (bib 66) Ed Zukowski 222 2:09:10.2 9:52
Enrique Garcia
Jessica Wiggans
Paul Murphy
36 Team Keg (bib 207) Jennifer Rodriguez 224 2:09:23.3 9:53
Jesse Sanchez
Kelly Gray
Luke Garcia
37 Las Tortugas Rapidas (bib 56) Kenneth King 227 2:09:53.9 9:55
Marcus Sauer
Meghann Sauer
Roger King
38 Disaster (bib 190) Cynthia Garza 251 2:13:49.3 10:13
Eddie Gonzales
Marty Lopez
Peter Cortez
39 The Under 35 Club (bib 160) Carlos Nunez 258 2:14:32.0 10:16
Joni Loftice
Roxanne Villarreal
Tawrin Mcgrew
40 The Pacers (bib 168) Chris Hill 272 2:17:27.9 10:30
Jerry Sullivan
Jocelyn Cates
Lewis Vetter
41 Team Dkr (bib 131) Darren Ramirez 276 2:18:48.7 10:36
Jeff Andrew
Lorena Rosales
Sean Gladstone
42 Mico Milers (bib 154) Joseph Ley 286 2:22:09.2 10:51
Kary Ley
Melissa Southerland
Theresa Matowitz
43 The Block Party (bib 85) Alex Meir 290 2:22:54.3 10:55
Chris Degroff
Lucy Block
Randy Block
44 Sean's Selma Pack (bib 18) Esther Price 313 2:34:37.4 11:48
Sean Longsworth
Shane Price
Slade Price
Open Mish Mash (1+3)
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Fightin' For Em (bib 1204) Angie Pecheco 59 1:40:51.3 7:42
Annemarie Stanush
Robert Wetz
Tiffany Wetz
2 Team Jamm (bib 248) Alissa Goble 61 1:41:26.6 7:45
Jennifer Mapes
Marilyn Mapes
Matthew Mapes
3 Las Ninas Y Luke (bib 124) Brittney Garcia 69 1:43:18.8 7:53
Luke Offutt
Marisa Bonilla
Steph Garza
4 Four Decades (bib 222) Janece Mollhoff 78 1:46:17.9 8:07
Margaret Pape
Megan Green
Pete Hinton
5 Dirkson Crew (bib 3) Ashley Koster 89 1:47:47.6 8:14
Keisie Real
Kenny Dirkson
Pam Canales
6 Bcrs (bib 37) Katheryn Shaw 96 1:48:35.6 8:17
Melanie Boykin
Pete Rangel
Sophol Contreras
7 Perico's (bib 267) Jessica Williams 98 1:48:41.6 8:18
Melissa H
Mj Castillo
Russell Reyes
8 La Familia (bib 52) Jill Ramirez 106 1:50:52.2 8:28
Monica Ramirez
Rita Stidham
Roman Ramirez
9 Kick'n It (bib 1239) Barbara Gogin 117 1:52:55.4 8:37
Barry Lee
Christie Frausto
Samantha Frausto
10 Supergirls And A Guy (bib 172) Lisa Elliot 122 1:53:54.9 8:42
Martha Vargas
Mike Elliot
Pam Franklin
11 The Passer Bye's (bib 140) Ann Sagebiel 123 1:53:55.4 8:42
Cyndi Benavides
Nizhoni Henderson
Roy Benavides
12 Lorie's Taxers (bib 17) Andrew Garcia 125 1:54:06.4 8:43
Ivanna Leininger Riedlovas
Lorie B Semien
Mary James
13 37 Trg (bib 109) Erika Hamilton 126 1:54:08.1 8:43
Prissy Landry
Rosemary Alvarez
Stephen Landry
14 Salazar Saathoff Kalisky (bib 133) Kristy Kalisky 148 1:57:15.9 8:57
Laura Salazar
Lauren Saathoff
Tate Saathoff
15 Running In Time (bib 76) Ben Chacko 155 1:58:06.3 9:01
Christina Meadows
June Lindner
Wendy Tonik
16 3 Chicks And A Hottie (bib 137) Larrissa Benavides 157 1:58:39.5 9:03
Lisa Short
Nicole Selle
Robert Kirkland
17 We've Got The Runs (bib 184) Maria Rosas 171 2:01:17.0 9:15
Maybelyn Bautista
Melanie Goel
Steven Hernandez
18 Dude & Divas (bib 300) Alma Silvas 177 2:02:26.1 9:21
Cynthia Lara
Dominique Relic
Jose Benn
19 Run 4 Fun (bib 147) Charlette Goodwiler 194 2:05:02.1 9:33
John Reifenberg
Kai Goodwiler
Kelly Reifenberg
20 Team Abraham (bib 170) David Abraham 198 2:05:52.3 9:37
Jessica Abraham
Stephanie Abraham
Tabitha Hollman
21 Run Forrest Run (bib 114) Gilbert Medina 212 2:07:38.2 9:45
Melisa Villareal
Rosalina Quintero
Virginia Sanchez
22 Twin Turtles (bib 143) Marcy Rodriguez 215 2:08:17.2 9:48
Robert Rodriguez
Susie Sheffield
Traci Drott
23 Will Run For Food (bib 148) Fred Garcia 219 2:09:04.3 9:51
Kristie Blust
Lauren Quinlan
Margaret Jacobs
24 Papa Bear And The Pink Ladies (bib 183) Kriesti Bunch 221 2:09:08.9 9:52
Len Briggs
Michelle Martinez
Sara Tamayo
25 Will Run For Food Too (bib 149) Ana Bradshaw 229 2:09:55.8 9:55
Catherine Tkachyk
Nick Gomez
Stacy Maines
26 Three Ladies And A Boy (bib 211) Cheryl Krueger 232 2:10:34.2 9:58
Joshua Krueger
Patricia Harvey
Stacey Adams
27 Endec (bib 26) Colleen Moberly 233 2:10:48.2 9:59
Dan Deuser
Keico Deuser
Lorie Pettit
28 Podiddy's Crew (bib 1198) Brianna A Podojil 244 2:12:38.5 10:08
Rhonda Podojil
Samuel Aqueros
Stacy Kosak
29 Kristofer And The Ladies (bib 141) Ana Villanueva 250 2:13:44.7 10:13
Kristofer Drullinger
Nerissa Muniz
Wendy Spriegel
30 Team Rabid Runners (bib 11) Eric Hall 252 2:13:54.3 10:13
Kimberly Campbell
Kimberly Hall
Stephanie Juarez
31 Here For The Food (bib 55) Chris Dandridge 256 2:14:26.2 10:16
Chris Halbert
Leah Malchoff
Lorie Covarrubras
32 The Headless Chickens (bib 13) Daniel Ugalde 261 2:15:11.1 10:19
Kristina Cordova
Shelly Friedeck
Stephanie Ugalde
33 Huerta Family (bib 167) Allison Huerta 270 2:17:24.2 10:29
Daniel Huerta
Helen Huerta
Kristen Huerta
34 Are We There Yet (bib 51) Chris Mccann 274 2:18:39.0 10:35
Melissa Arciniega
Sara Contreras
Yok Price
35 Wack A Mole (bib 158) Ashley Maldonado 279 2:19:12.8 10:38
Colton Izard
Jere Hicks
Kellie Bednarz
36 Running T's (bib 227) Athena Castellano 282 2:20:05.2 10:42
Ernest Castellano
Lisa Acuna
Sylvia Castellano
37 Need O2 2 (bib 297) Corin Salazer 283 2:21:25.8 10:48
Danya Reyes
David Soto
Norma Jimenez
38 Scrapalicious (bib 155) Jessica Prado 284 2:21:40.4 10:49
Jessica Utsman
Kathy Duncan
Stanley Duncan
39 Lgbs-catch Us If You Can (bib 101) Baudi Cepeda 287 2:22:34.5 10:53
Madeline Gatlin
Ronald Rocha
Selene Villagomez
40 Jungle Feet (bib 127) Dezok Romero 294 2:24:31.9 11:02
Jenelle Williams
Martina Nedap
Yumi Haney
41 Sac Boot Camp (bib 1212) Allison Cortinas 298 2:26:26.0 11:11
Arnold Martinez
Lillian Cerritos
Tanasha Juarez
42 Will Run For Booze (bib 30) Adrian Rodriguez 299 2:26:46.5 11:12
Amanda Reyna
Deanna Garcia
Elsie L Alonzo
43 Riojas Fun Pack (bib 107) Cynthia Bellino 303 2:29:58.6 11:27
Julie Riojas
Laura Collins
Vincent Bellino
44 The Mamma's And The Pappa (bib 108) Bea Imken 305 2:31:17.5 11:33
Rachel Snidner
Sue ?
Vincent Miniel
45 Kayla And The Stragglers (bib 276) Barry Knight 309 2:32:48.3 11:40
Kayla Massie
Sandy Poss
Tracy Roriguez
46 Running Scared (bib 1242) Angie Flores 314 2:36:27.4 11:57
Evalon Cantu
Jorge Ramirez
Virginia Enriquez
47 Team 1229 (bib 1229) ? Alexis 324 2:43:57.2 12:31
? Clare
Alehandra Alvarado
Sean Fhaunbath
48 Sa Beginner Runners 1 (bib 1192) Dagmar Alvis 328 2:48:19.0 12:51
Marilyn Sizemore
Raul A Elizalde
Sherrie Reimers
Masters Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Randolph Afterburners (bib 57) Bill Relyea 17 1:24:23.5 6:27
Kevin Johnson
Matt Crabbe
Mick Fulton
2 Brak-pak Cee-nile-dee-nile (bib 106) Joe Sepulveda 22 1:29:11.8 6:49
John Garcia
Mike Smith
Tony Guajardo
3 Blue Thunder (bib 50) Jim Piekarski 31 1:34:19.7 7:12
Richard Tietz
Rick Naylor
Steve Bogisch
4 Snake Buster #1 (bib 90) Fernando Galdeano 32 1:34:33.2 7:13
Jimmy McIntosh
Paul Schafer
Scott Woods
5 Usps (bib 53) Alberto Perez 42 1:37:13.1 7:25
Eduardo Garcia
Robert Gonzales
Sergio Mendoza
6 Weekend Warriors (bib 262) Art Smith 80 1:46:19.5 8:07
Beto Bonilla
George Nava
John Casias
7 Connected By Blood (bib 206) Adan Martinez 132 1:54:49.1 8:46
Geno Martinez
Joey Flores
Luis Guerra
8 Hssco (bib 16) Gil Cason 139 1:55:46.8 8:50
Johnny Klar
Pat Hulett
Victor Bernal
Masters Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Iaap Speedy Stilettos (bib 1241) Angelina Felsina 41 1:36:54.2 7:24
Lisa Holder
Minny Hernandez
Roberta Varela
2 Snake Buster #2 (bib 91) Amy Randolph 72 1:45:10.0 8:02
Lucy Zech
Meredith Patterson
Vicki Ralph
3 Watergirls (bib 24) Cynthia Medina 225 2:09:24.0 9:53
Floramie Welch
Judith Coker
Julie Ferguson
Masters (2+2)
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Dazed And Confused (bib 189) Kathy Abshire 45 1:37:53.8 7:28
Monique Prouse
Russell Abshire
Steve Costello
2 Run Master Run (bib 94) Dan Lazarine 51 1:39:04.9 7:34
Eileen Gaughran
Steve Garza
Teri S Troll
3 Range Riders (bib 4) Jean Unser 109 1:51:33.7 8:31
Karen Oneil
Kit Wulf
Rick Praft
4 Snake Buster #4 (bib 93) Bill Danka 164 1:59:34.6 9:08
Edy Garza
Francis Kusek
Ron South
5 The No Hares And The Tortosies (bib 95) Borrke Peters 267 2:16:16.2 10:24
Cindy Almaguer
Dennis Sweezea
Gilbert Barrera
6 Czechs Mix (bib 203) Dale Lichnovsky 312 2:33:34.6 11:43
Emily Raska
Kim Charba
Michael Raska
Super Master Men (50+)
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 B Bot (bib 43) Andres Juarez 37 1:35:39.8 7:18
Antonio Juarez
Jorge R Solorzano
Romeo Canales
2 Homestar Runners (bib 63) Dave Rogers 46 1:38:23.2 7:31
Doug Tonder
Mike Ockenfels
Syd Smott
3 Male N Rebate (bib 77) Carlos Juarez 119 1:53:39.2 8:41
Jeff Jobe
Jim Yanaway
Randy Ohman
4 Los Veteranos (bib 274) Gregory Garza 292 2:23:11.4 10:56
Jesse Mesa
John Foster
Steve Greenberg
Super Master Female (50+)
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Bitch To Bay Re-runs (bib 150) Debbi Stinzi 120 1:53:44.4 8:41
Nancy Jobe
Sue Erhardt
Terri Troll
2 If We Only Had A Brain (bib 110) Elaine Miles 167 2:00:18.9 9:11
Frances Gauss
Sherry Heffner
Virginia Doyal
Super Master Mixed (50+)
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Alexander's Time Bandits (bib 74) Jenett Shepard 317 2:38:15.2 12:05
Larry Goodman
Paulette Goodman
Stuart Alexander
18 & Under Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Victory (bib 73) David De Robies 4 1:16:29.5 5:50
Juan Perez
Marcus Mora
Mario Mora
2 King Salmon (bib 1213) Alex Fazzone 5 1:16:42.3 5:51
Dillon Morse
Gleb Rudenko
Jonathan Alvarado
3 Caped Crusaders (bib 75) David Chacko 9 1:20:04.7 6:07
Matthew Baumgartner
Shane Meadows
Steven Tankersley
4 Team 1228 (bib 1228) Carson Rodriguez 13 1:22:17.6 6:17
Emillo Molina
Matthew Gazda
Phillip Mcbride
18 & Under Women
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 The Dunn Express (bib 1) Alana Almirudis 24 1:29:39.1 6:51
Dunn Emily
Janessa Dunn
Sarah Mayfield
2 J. Runners (bib 1246) Dani Nelson 50 1:39:02.7 7:34
Emma Love
Francesca Ramos
Jordan Hoese
18 & Under (2+2 or 3+1)
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 My Legs, My Legs, I Can't Feel (bib 223) Abigail Tankersley 21 1:28:33.1 6:46
Ashley Meadows
Elijah Castillo
Jonathan Tankersley
2 Team Wicked! (bib 1238) Danielle Danish 29 1:32:45.9 7:05
Meredith Paul
Nick Frausto
Steven Lee
14 & Under (2+2 or 3+1)
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 We Are The Champions (bib 249) Andrew Tankersley 26 1:31:18.1 6:58
Caleb Carnett
Kory Carnett
Mary Chacko
Service Men
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Soler's Sports (bib 1245) Chris Edgerton 6 1:17:16.7 5:54
Joe Gallagar
Oscar Gutierrez
Zac Foulk
2 Loco Lobos (bib 14) Aaron Gill 10 1:20:06.7 6:07
Aric Wagner
Nicholas Williams
Travis Patterson
3 Sa Finest (bib 68) Art Castellano 16 1:23:38.2 6:23
Jacob Garza
Joseph Munoz
Paul Rodriguez
4 Captain & Tennilles (bib 1216) Jacop Sigler 39 1:36:13.9 7:21
Jaime Bastidas
James D Carrillo
Scott Williams
5 Sapd Cornejos (bib 280) Carlos Ancira 54 1:40:01.7 7:38
Frank Rodriguez
Iven Benavidez
James Herrera
6 Team Ndi (bib 151) Adrian Rodriguez 73 1:45:14.3 8:02
Armando Hernandez
Gilbert Perez
Mike Robinson
7 Sapd Blue Tortugas (bib 224) Greg Sanchez 82 1:46:43.4 8:09
Hector Salas
Patrick Levine
Rudy Salgado
8 Iron Monkey (bib 60) Chad Hafermann 104 1:49:43.0 8:23
John Castillo
Kevin Collett
Matt Lowe
9 The Runs (bib 1215) Chris Yark 107 1:51:00.0 8:28
Jonathon Traynor
Matthew Okonski
Omar Olivo
10 Team 59 (bib 59) Branden Tippy 108 1:51:03.5 8:29
John Klonek
Michael Heath
Rich Righetti
11 Sapd Running Scard (bib 103) Joe Caldwell 115 1:52:38.9 8:36
Jose Serratos
Paul Davila
Samuel Sedillo
12 Voltron (bib 1218) Anthony-garrow Smith 129 1:54:27.0 8:44
Evan Miller
Jason Parks
Sean Fennell
13 South Side Punishers (bib 99) Erik Hernandez 190 2:04:47.2 9:32
Jesse Mermella
Juan Manoujano
Ralph Salazar
Service Female
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Babs (bib 70) Gabrielle Gragnor 176 2:02:24.6 9:21
Kimberly Guest
Lauren Xavier
Wendi Mason
Service Mixed
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Metone Bodies (bib 111) ? Trimble 27 1:31:21.5 6:58
Jimmie Young
Patricia Smith
Robert Rodriguez
2 Patronis' Rejects (bib 157) Amy Chandler 95 1:48:22.7 8:16
Peggy Schildt
Robert Schildt
Scott Chandler
3 Silver Tiny Bubbles (bib 285) Pfc Leblanc 101 1:49:03.9 8:20
Pfc Vincent
Sgt Fitzpatrick
Spc Maties
4 Don't Glaze Me Bro (bib 295) Hector Ceroa 183 2:03:55.9 9:28
Rudy Guzman
Sonia Guiterrez
Sonia Villarreal
5 Blue Team (bib 2) Alan Schrecongost 188 2:04:28.7 9:30
Bobby Hogeland
Jackie Schrecongost
Sonia Hogeland
6 Fit-4-life (bib 96) Bernard Edwards 192 2:04:58.5 9:32
Chris Harewll
Debra Sheppard
Jeanette Drake
7 Leblacken Rode (bib 278) Jim Eckenroni 259 2:14:47.0 10:17
Leslie Eckenroni
Mariah Leblanc
Mark Leblanc
8 Five - O - Runners (bib 49) Dalia Rivas 304 2:31:02.9 11:32
Dolores Sendejo
James Sendejo
Vincent Gonzales
9 Fab Four (bib 146) Geprge Booth 315 2:36:41.5 11:58
Larmont Green
Lori Klern
Melinda Saldana
Service Mish Mash (3+1)
Division Overall Total
Place Team Name Name(s) Place Time Pace
1 Team America (bib 286) Jason Quon 44 1:37:46.5 7:28
John Timbs
Josh Sudbury
Shania Serratt
2 Controlled Anger (bib 1197) Ashley Hirukis 52 1:39:32.4 7:36
Jack Ulrey
Luke Anger
Samuel Smalarek
3 Plx (bib 289) ? Elliot 55 1:40:09.1 7:39
? Gohl
? Mcclellan
? Wold
4 Bco 264 + Med Bn (bib 288) Michael Deatrick 70 1:43:52.3 7:56
Michael Torres
Wanda Lewis
Zachary Jennings
5 Dilligaf (bib 292) Edward Medina 254 2:14:10.2 10:15
Joey Kuzbiski
Jonathan Hardee
Lisa Williams
6 Krazy Legs (bib 152) Dionicio (nicho) Gutierrez 301 2:29:36.0 11:25
Judith Gutierrez
Maria Jenkins
Marissa Jenkins
7 Crazy Kins (bib 290) Denise Berrios 302 2:29:48.8 11:26
Joey Berrios
Navon Morgan
Sondra Lawson