Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
HomeResults-2010 Carrabbas Relay
Carrabba's Classic 1/2 Marathon
Relay Results
San Antonio, Texas
     
Results by Chuck Campbell  
Software by ChuckScore  
     
Open Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg Finish Place Time Time Pace
1 Flying Cardinals (bib 42) Cornelio Castanon 1 1:11:22.9 1:11:21.8 5:27
Juan Perez
Robert Hawes
Shayn Weidner
1.1 19:43.2 17:14.2 16:19.6 18:04.6
2 Fleet Feet Sports (bib 91) Colin Slattery 2 1:11:40.5 1:11:40.5 5:28
Francisco Escobedo
Sam Martinez
Taylor Carlson
0.0 20:10.3 16:41.3 17:12.4 17:36.3
3 Team Fantastic Four (bib 291) Alex Hernandez 3 1:12:06.8 1:12:06.3 5:30
Jonathan Yanez
Marco Mora
Mario Mora
0.4 20:31.6 17:04.7 17:10.8 17:19.1
4 Plaid Pipers (bib 245) Brian Clarke 24 1:27:39.8 1:27:18.3 6:42
David Wagner
Eric Cameron
Scott Mcdonald
21.4 24:54.3 20:09.7 21:03.3 21:10.9
5 Quality Speed Runners (bib 120) Chris Crockett 28 1:30:51.5 1:30:44.9 6:56
Ivan Unknown
Jason Mcdonnell
John Majalca
6.6 25:55.3 19:01.4 21:14.7 24:33.4
6 Sol Brothers (bib 377) Del Salinas 33 1:32:48.0 1:32:47.5 7:05
Marcos Ramirez
Marcus Alvarez
Martin Alvarez
0.4 24:19.8 24:28.8 21:35.9 22:22.9
7 Club Ko (bib 82) Anthony Villa 44 1:38:49.7 1:38:22.0 7:33
Joseph Rios
Matt Lovell
Robert Gonzales
27.6 28:37.3 24:49.0 24:30.9 20:24.7
8 Vatos Cuatros (bib 287) Jessie Sanchez 49 1:40:13.2 1:39:27.1 7:39
Marc Esquivel
Michael Guzman
Richard Jaimes
46.0 26:33.0 23:37.9 23:40.8 25:35.3
9 Nustar (bib 339) Daryl Sturgeon 51 1:41:21.0 1:40:02.0 7:44
J. De La Rosa
Marc Moreno
Michael Russell
1:19.0 31:52.4 22:52.6 21:10.8 24:06.0
10 Gusto (bib 97) John Hickman 53 1:40:17.8 1:40:15.2 7:39
Mike Taylor
Nick Seidel
Robert Alsdon
2.6 26:26.4 23:07.1 24:52.0 25:49.5
11 We Got The Runs II (bib 263) Bobby Mckinney 54 1:40:29.4 1:40:27.6 7:40
Joseph Macrini
Michael Giese
Travis Thonhoff
1.8 29:44.5 25:54.2 21:46.6 23:02.0
12 The Nava's (bib 324) Felix Nava 58 1:42:16.4 1:41:48.4 7:48
George Nava
Mark Nava
Micheal Nava
27.9 29:46.4 24:00.9 25:03.9 22:57.0
13 Soggy Bottom Boys (bib 102) Arthur Salazar 60 1:42:36.7 1:42:33.8 7:50
Randy Heintz
Steven Watts
Tommy Williams
2.8 26:11.1 27:09.5 25:37.4 23:35.7
14 Clam Jam Warm Up (bib 2) Ben Engelhardt 68 1:45:00.9 1:44:54.9 8:01
Greg Malatek
Jonathan Bean
Randy Grunes
5.9 29:09.8 24:12.8 26:14.0 25:18.2
15 Slow Pokes (bib 358) Harding Cloudt 79 1:47:15.0 1:47:06.6 8:11
J. M. Gonzalez
Jesse Garcia
Victor Andrada
8.4 28:38.8 24:25.4 28:08.2 25:54.0
16 Team Dirty (bib 142) David Oviedo 84 1:48:44.8 1:48:42.1 8:18
Diego Gonzalez
Juan Gonzalez
Steve Sanchez
2.7 26:46.6 22:30.2 31:00.5 28:24.7
17 The Dudes (bib 167) Daniel Valdez 92 1:52:01.8 1:51:31.3 8:33
David Loredo
Hector Hinojosa
Raymond Carroll
30.5 32:38.3 28:39.2 24:26.9 25:46.7
18 Team Beer Run (bib 47) Alex Gonzales 93 1:51:34.7 1:51:32.8 8:31
Dave Stine
Elias Rangel
Ray Rogers Jr
1.8 28:07.7 26:26.2 30:08.0 26:50.9
19 Keystone Rats (bib 296) John Blanchard 107 1:52:52.6 1:52:43.5 8:37
Ricardo Aguiar
Ricardo Dahia Aguiar
Skylar Blanchard
9.0 27:25.3 31:01.7 30:40.9 23:35.5
20 Los Cuatro Vatos Locos (bib 258) Bonifacio Reyes 112 1:54:00.1 1:53:52.1 8:42
Edwin Roberts
Hector Rodriguez
Ricardo Villarreal
8.0 28:31.8 22:57.1 29:17.0 33:06.1
21 Dennis And The Barreras (bib 85) Dennis Sweezea 125 1:56:29.0 1:56:16.1 8:54
Gilbert Barrera Jr
Gilbert Barrera Sr
Johnathon Barrera
12.9 24:50.3 30:25.0 31:48.3 29:12.3
22 Tork Out (bib 331) Burnell Gates 130 1:56:55.9 1:56:53.0 8:56
Cory Torkelson
Paul Hodge
Zachary Gates
2.8 27:38.6 31:44.0 27:32.1 29:58.2
23 Running Wolves (bib 271) Daniel Diaz 131 1:57:00.3 1:56:54.8 8:56
Lonnie Cavazos
Ramiro Urrutia
Travis Klann
5.5 28:02.8 26:02.4 34:52.0 27:57.4
24 Whynot (bib 208) Dominic Garza 137 1:57:34.2 1:57:23.2 8:58
James Butcher
Mike Gonzalez
Orlando Lackey
10.9 29:59.8 32:27.8 26:19.8 28:35.7
25 Hotrodz (bib 160) Arturo Rodriguez 140 1:59:17.5 1:57:39.3 9:06
Jesse Villa
Ric Balderas
Tony Lozano
1:38.2 29:23.1 30:11.8 28:08.2 29:56.1
26 All Sticks No Chicks (bib 369) Bernard Toscano 144 1:58:16.5 1:58:02.4 9:02
Javier Hernandez
Justin Escobar
Willie Toscano
14.1 34:53.2 27:49.7 24:28.1 30:51.2
27 3 Cool Guys & 1 Nerd (bib 300) Andrew Jupe 149 2:00:59.0 1:58:21.7 9:14
Matt Turner
Michael Gonzales
Scott Cornman
2:37.3 34:00.3 24:41.3 31:36.9 28:03.1
28 Team Osorio (bib 146) Alonzo Hinojosa 179 2:02:35.9 2:02:35.9 9:22
Edson Martinez
Humberto Osorio
Kevin Sandefer
33:07.1 26:10.9 25:47.8
29 Henry's Racers (bib 150) Andy Dalbergo 181 2:02:40.6 2:02:37.8 9:22
Henry Hays
Jimmy Barnes
Terry Thornhill
2.8 33:33.9 25:51.2 28:29.7 34:42.9
30 Central Snails (bib 266) Bryant Soldevila 183 2:03:31.5 2:02:43.5 9:26
Cristian Gonzalez
Jeffrey Torres
Juan Torres
48.0 36:10.7 27:11.0 30:02.6 29:19.1
31 The Running Locos (bib 215) Adam Delgado 192 2:04:24.8 2:04:17.1 9:30
Isaac Robledo
Sam Delgado
Willy Garcia
7.7 28:33.5 47:03.6 25:36.7 23:03.2
32 Trampled Under Foot (bib 219) John Villalobos 194 2:04:53.4 2:04:30.8 9:32
Rene Gomez
Rich Kendziorski
Tim Alcott
22.6 28:32.5 44:43.6 23:33.9 27:40.6
33 Hit & Run (bib 343) Martin Lopez 198 2:05:48.0 2:05:33.5 9:36
Marty Lopez
Peter Cortez
Tino Cortez
14.5 31:17.0 31:29.0 26:29.9 36:17.5
34 Jeam (bib 176) Anthony Lopez 219 2:10:36.5 2:10:01.2 9:58
Basilio Alvarado
James Mccumber
Marcelo Alvarado
35.3 30:45.9 31:40.9 35:57.6 31:36.7
35 Prestige Worldwide (bib 364) Aaron Dockery 226 2:11:31.8 2:11:11.4 10:02
Peter Gonzalez
Raul Guerrero
Roy Rangel
20.4 34:38.5 28:35.9 32:26.7 35:30.0
36 Los Quatro Vato Locos (bib 309) Bob Beldon 227 2:11:42.3 2:11:17.1 10:03
Idilio Barajas
Louis Castillo
Luis Barajas
25.2 33:23.3 36:28.6 29:58.4 31:26.7
37 Race Invaders (bib 164) Jonathan Tucker 318 2:28:20.3 2:28:20.3 11:19
Noah Given
Paul Watts
Samuel Watts
37:55.7 38:22.3 36:08.2
38 Don's Team (bib 116) Don G Salazer 329 2:35:14.8 2:34:15.6 11:51
Jaime Carrillo
Jeff Dennes
Louis Carrillo
59.2 32:25.5 45:15.3 49:30.8 27:03.8
39 Day Riders (bib 158) Gilben Median 356 3:00:13.1 2:58:10.0 13:45
John Silva
Roger Sanchez
Sonny
2:03.1 48:05.3 36:32.8 48:06.9 45:24.9
Open Women
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg Finish Place Time Time Pace
1 Gmtc Divas (bib 1) Kelli Newton 17 1:24:56.6 1:24:55.7 6:29
Machelle Cochran
Rochelle Cuff
Yvonne Rodriguez
0.9 23:49.7 19:27.9 20:03.8 21:34.2
2 Quick Chixs (bib 138) Jessica Gertz 21 1:26:58.1 1:26:57.2 6:38
Lauren Boldt
Pernilla Savestrand
Virginia Coindreau
0.9 23:25.3 22:41.3 19:42.6 21:07.8
3 Run A Way Club (bib 104) Anna Harris 23 1:27:12.0 1:27:11.6 6:39
Courtney Clifford
Diana Ruderman
Jodi Brown
0.3 22:53.1 21:35.2 21:21.3 21:21.9
4 Stw San Antonio (bib 241) Bridget Lopez 37 1:34:25.0 1:34:22.8 7:12
Edith Davis
Katie Fitch
Margo Martinez
2.1 26:20.3 22:29.1 23:58.0 21:35.1
5 Quick Chix (bib 306) Kassie Morales 38 1:35:45.4 1:35:42.9 7:19
Meagan Hoff
Nicole Silvas
Stephanie Glatt
2.4 25:21.3 22:42.3 23:14.1 24:25.1
6 From Beauties To Beasts (bib 59) Jennifer Ybarra 76 1:47:50.2 1:46:38.7 8:14
Jessica Vela
Magan Saenz
Tanya Guerrero
1:11.4 29:48.7 24:32.8 23:31.5 28:45.6
7 4 Running Moms Of 29 Kids (bib 207) Amelia Gill 87 1:49:34.8 1:49:33.2 8:22
Jamie Burgess
Jessie Tankersly
Julie Burbank
1.6 25:31.7 29:38.3 29:57.3 24:25.8
8 Diva Time (bib 318) Elizabeth Lucido 101 1:52:22.8 1:52:11.9 8:35
Melissa Briseno
Melissa Palomo
Tiffany Gutierrez
10.9 29:45.8 26:18.0 28:41.1 27:26.9
9 Linda's Team (bib 111) Linda Lopez-george 110 1:54:24.1 1:53:09.3 8:44
Lori Traylor
Meghan Myers
Monica Hill
1:14.7 33:58.3 23:02.1 26:46.0 29:22.8
10 Bc Girls (bib 3) Alisia Pruneda 128 1:56:50.9 1:56:34.2 8:55
Karen Myers
Nidia Isaac
Rocio Harker
16.7 34:49.0 27:58.6 28:39.8 25:06.6
11 Lifespa (bib 223) Candace Kern 150 1:58:25.0 1:58:25.0 9:02
Cheryl Guinn
Katy Morales
Sandra Esparza
28:13.2 30:56.4 25:32.5
12 21 2 51 (bib 48) Deborah Guena 157 2:08:09.1 1:59:05.5 9:47
Denise Alejos
Jennifer Statler
Patricia Dziedzic
9:03.6 33:52.0 33:02.0 25:00.7 27:10.6
13 On Impulse (bib 129) Kim Brister 167 2:00:29.3 2:00:25.8 9:12
Laura Eocobar
Lesa Quintero
Rachel King
3.4 31:51.5 29:58.7 29:39.6 28:56.0
14 Ctr Runners (bib 209) Anel Clark 171 2:01:48.5 2:00:59.7 9:18
Cevera Clark
Linda Yang
Monica Rodriguez
48.8 31:26.6 30:35.5 37:28.2 21:29.3
15 Cosmo Girls (bib 70) Angelica Monita 177 2:02:41.6 2:02:27.0 9:22
Cassandra Ramon
Christina Alcoser
Dora Garcia
14.6 37:31.2 29:56.4 29:38.3 25:20.9
16 Gateway Divas (bib 252) Delta Gutz-garcia 184 2:03:02.8 2:02:55.2 9:24
Lizzy Garcia
Lizzy Herrera
Martinez Claire
7.6 32:26.5 28:17.2 29:03.7 33:07.7
17 Brak Pak Chiks (bib 6) Bernice Sepulveda 195 2:05:14.8 2:04:56.0 9:34
Elva Mata
Rose Orsborn
Sally Seeker
18.8 37:53.1 29:58.7 27:38.2 29:25.8
18 Keller Girls (bib 256) Brittany Payne 200 2:06:15.7 2:05:51.9 9:38
Carolyn Payne
Katy Guevara
Mary Migl
23.7 33:20.8 31:55.8 30:32.8 30:02.5
19 Fab Four (bib 293) Bobbie Proskine 205 2:07:56.1 2:06:49.6 9:46
Claudia Hardeman
Dawn Rivera
Kary Ley
1:06.4 51:13.1 36:00.8
20 ACP XC Alumni (bib 137) Christine Aleman 206 2:07:22.7 2:06:54.0 9:43
Cristine Saks
Kaileigh Byrne
Lauren Hall
28.6 28:17.9 33:39.6 37:22.7 27:33.7
21 Csi-sa (bib 29) Annie Patterson 207 2:07:27.5 2:06:55.6 9:44
Brandee Wall
Cathleen Garcia
Michelle Willingham
31.9 35:37.4 25:46.9 33:15.8 32:15.3
22 4 Girls II (bib 365) Bessie Sturgeon 213 2:09:43.6 2:08:24.3 9:54
Iris Moreno
Lucy Champion
Sylvia Villareal
1:19.3 33:01.3 28:12.2 34:20.6 32:50.1
23 Track Mamas (bib 206) Cindy Sangalli 216 2:09:15.4 2:09:07.3 9:52
Jennifer Gibson
Lindsie Fagan
Sharon Carnett
8.1 29:22.1 32:57.9 33:06.3 33:40.9
24 Sole Sisters (bib 350) Christie Fryatt 223 2:11:28.1 2:11:00.1 10:02
Cynthia Mullett
Gloria Constante
Karen O'brien
28.0 34:29.9 31:11.7 33:44.9 31:33.5
25 Derting Diva's (bib 50) Leah Malchoff 229 2:11:36.4 2:11:21.9 10:03
Mellissa Johnson
Rexanne Moreno
Shirley Gonzales
14.5 41:59.0 27:46.7 33:54.5 27:41.6
26 Texas Tri-Dogs 2 (bib 130) Danielle Gonzales 242 2:13:19.8 2:12:52.9 10:11
Marilyn Croach
Mary Jo Pugh
Melissa Whan
26.9 37:18.5 38:31.7 31:36.3 25:26.4
27 Cwb (bib 178) Celeste Windom 244 2:14:16.7 2:13:27.7 10:15
Charlette Goodwiler
Kai Goodwiler
Kelly Reifenberg
49.0 35:45.8 35:00.2 30:10.3 32:31.2
28 Team #378 (bib 378) Agens Donovan 247 2:15:36.7 2:14:22.6 10:21
Angela Rivera
Cortney Christiansen
Root Donovan
1:14.1 35:38.0 30:43.6 34:20.1 33:40.8
29 Running Bobcats (bib 39) Claudia Cantu 250 2:14:54.9 2:14:31.5 10:18
Jennifer Ramirez
Sorna Vasquez
Yvonne Puente
23.4 37:48.0 34:19.5 29:35.9 32:47.9
30 3 Skanks And A Hoe (bib 267) Amanda Flores 257 2:23:06.9 2:15:21.8 10:55
Claudia Cantu
Mallory O'connor
Tammy Six
7:45.1 37:35.9 34:29.0 35:09.3 28:07.4
31 Helotes Hotrods (bib 112) Jennifer Webster 258 2:15:58.2 2:15:29.4 10:23
Karen Fey
Laurie King
Renessa Sanders
28.8 34:18.9 34:06.8 32:01.0 35:02.6
32 Pace Setters (bib 328) Bonnie Lauderdale 263 2:17:32.8 2:16:13.1 10:30
Lydia Bonner
Lyndsey Starling
Sherry Doucet
1:19.6 33:36.8 38:03.1 33:37.0 30:56.0
33 Bean Counters On A Mission (bib 277) Aleyda Schuster 265 2:17:09.5 2:16:15.8 10:28
Carrie Mask
Nerissa Muniz
Nichole Campbell
53.7 35:21.7 31:28.8 42:09.4 27:15.8
34 Sole Sisters (tklj) (bib 232) Jessica Kirk 274 2:20:21.5 2:17:54.8 10:43
Katrina Oldham
Lacey Sanford
Tara Little
2:26.7 40:34.5 32:49.8 32:49.4 31:41.0
35 Seemed Like A Good Idea In May (bib 254) Elizabeth Anderson 276 2:18:31.2 2:18:14.1 10:34
Liz Prieto
Redahlia Person
Yvette Garrison
17.0 39:58.7 32:46.0 28:35.9 36:53.4
36 Double Trouble (bib 117) A Unknown 277 2:18:35.2 2:18:16.3 10:35
B Unknown
Betty Tran
Mandy Resindez
18.8 36:32.2 33:31.5 30:40.6 37:31.8
37 Chicked (bib 149) Bel Tucker 279 2:19:16.2 2:18:38.1 10:38
Cami Cardwell
Gabriella Watts
Lisa Watts
38.1 28:28.5 43:29.9 31:13.0 35:26.5
38 Chicas on the Move (bib 155) Delia Chavez 280 2:27:56.0 2:18:38.3 11:18
Francelia Serrano
Hilda Chavez
Kimberly Hernandez
9:17.6 21:15.1 39:38.1 36:57.0 40:48.0
39 The Physical Therapy Team (bib 228) Andrea Ruiz 292 2:22:33.2 2:21:30.3 10:53
Cara Argumedo
Megan Vogel
Tiffany Matthews
1:02.8 39:43.0 30:04.9 33:41.3 38:01.0
40 Team #157 (bib 157) Amanda Kraguljac 293 2:21:46.5 2:21:32.7 10:49
Denise Reyes
Jessica Funiestas
Liz Ibarra
13.8 45:26.1 36:43.4 28:15.8 31:07.2
41 Susan's Priocesses (bib 136) Bridget Mackey 295 2:25:37.3 2:21:53.8 11:07
Gregoria Cruz
Markisha Martinez
Susan White
3:43.5 36:43.1 34:19.1 33:50.9 37:00.5
42 Fun Run Girls (bib 58) Dagma Alvis 303 2:25:41.1 2:24:19.1 11:07
Eileen Horta
Evelyn Herrera
Rose Hernandez
1:21.9 36:57.3 33:48.2 39:50.4 33:43.1
43 Happy Running Moms (bib 145) Carol Schliesinger 304 2:25:09.3 2:24:45.4 11:05
Esther Pipia
Kristil Wilmore
Letty Guerrero
23.8 36:13.4 37:29.6 38:37.2 32:25.1
44 Hail To Marshall High! (bib 323) Kathy Macias 308 2:25:34.6 2:25:25.3 11:07
Lisa Terrazas
Lori Lewis
Stormie West
9.3 36:38.1 41:27.8 34:32.5 32:46.7
45 Runzillas (bib 31) Gigi Fox 314 2:26:08.0 2:25:55.1 11:09
Jilie Poissant
Laura Davis
Rosalinda Gonzales
12.9 51:17.3 37:46.1 25:19.0 31:32.5
46 4 Girls (bib 218) Emma Cano 320 2:31:04.1 2:30:28.7 11:32
Katie Miller
Shanna Ramirez
Stephanie Owens
35.4 40:55.0 36:04.5 36:00.3 37:28.8
47 Debbie's Team (bib 5) Debbie Burger 322 2:31:45.3 2:31:37.4 11:35
Jackie Rangel
Mary Aleman
Vicky Luna
7.9 44:47.5 35:53.0 35:15.6 35:41.2
48 Sole Sisters Kbkj (bib 210) Brandi Boyd 323 2:34:09.3 2:31:42.5 11:46
Jessica Metzger
Kelly Hoge
Kimberly Williams
2:26.7 40:34.2 42:12.0 29:11.1 39:45.1
49 Four Running Girls (bib 243) Joanna Cavazos 324 2:32:09.8 2:31:57.0 11:37
Maria Silva
Maritza Cruz
Rhonda Morales
12.7 45:10.4 36:10.4 35:20.7 35:15.3
50 Slowpokes (bib 216) Christina Merritt 325 2:34:36.8 2:32:29.2 11:48
Katie Mahoney
Mandi Wilcox
Valerie Wilcox
2:07.6 41:08.6 38:24.5 37:06.9 35:49.1
51 Chicks On The Run (bib 205) Katie Granlund 328 2:36:04.9 2:33:17.4 11:55
Rachel Mccauley
Sarah Bowden
Sarah Manoogian
2:47.5 40:30.6 31:18.1 37:28.9 43:59.6
52 Fashonistas On The Run (bib 28) Elizabeth Ramirez 330 2:34:46.9 2:34:29.4 11:49
Lala Guerrero
Linda Montelango
Maria Miers
17.5 51:08.1 39:57.1 28:32.5 34:51.6
53 Heart Beaters (bib 363) Erica Rivas 331 2:34:59.8 2:34:49.7 11:50
Jennifer Poteet
Jessica Pollet
Martha Lhotka
10.0 42:12.7 40:20.9 35:27.5 36:48.6
54 The Pink Ladies (bib 373) Jennifer Cobb 337 2:36:28.0 2:36:18.7 11:57
Jenny Little
Melissa Solis
Renee Santos
9.2 36:49.5 38:33.6 44:37.5 36:18.0
55 Tres Chicas And A White Girl (bib 289) Alissa Lockett 340 2:43:02.8 2:40:07.3 12:27
Jessica Weaver
Lisa Guardiola
Marisa Martinez
2:55.5 45:18.2 29:10.0 33:49.4 51:49.5
56 Pink Ladies (bib 295) Elizabeth Contreras 344 2:43:20.5 2:42:47.5 12:28
Esmeralda Little
Laura Garza
Sandra Little
32.9 36:55.7 40:13.0 39:38.4 46:00.3
57 Wonder Women (bib 14) Bobbie Lopez 347 2:46:17.5 2:45:32.5 12:42
Cyndi Garcia
Jennifer Balderas
Jennifer Robledo
44.9 38:41.5 42:08.7 44:06.9 40:35.3
58 Bellini Babesb (bib 348) Britni Valeriano 348 2:52:52.9 2:45:55.4 13:12
Joy Hutcherson
Kendra Sawyer
Rebecca Quint
6:57.5 41:40.1 41:18.5 42:21.3 40:35.3
59 Lady Hawks (bib 108) Allison Saver 353 2:50:24.9 2:50:11.6 13:01
Elizabeth Chavez
Valerie Pena
Velma R Campos
13.2 40:30.0 41:01.8 43:18.0 45:21.7
60 No Name (bib 45) Daynon Gonzales 354 2:52:47.0 2:52:47.0 13:11
Kim Tourtillott
Mariah P Leblanc
Michelle Burks
61 Team Absolem (bib 168) Dee Valle 355 2:56:40.2 2:56:22.5 13:29
Eva Guerrero
Megan Jaramillo
Tanya Alexander
17.7 38:56.7 43:31.5 43:46.6 50:07.6
Open Mixed (2+2)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg Finish Place Time Time Pace
1 HS Masters-Relivin' the Dream (bib 121) Caitlin Masse 7 1:17:25.0 1:17:24.1 5:55
David Fuentes
Emily Loeffler
Rio Reina
0.9 18:09.7 22:43.2 19:21.5 17:09.5
2 LOS Javelines (bib 110) Darcy Fuehrer 16 1:24:52.3 1:24:51.4 6:29
David Morales
Joel Pineda
Pricisall Alderete
0.8 23:59.3 21:26.8 19:53.6 19:31.6
3 Sa Speedsters (bib 260) Joe Tammaro 18 1:25:23.6 1:25:23.3 6:31
Kelley Anz
Kristi Pooler
Steve Bogisch
0.3 22:46.9 20:56.0 20:24.4 21:15.8
4 Keys Open Doors (bib 173) Devin Clark 27 1:31:44.5 1:30:36.2 7:00
Frank Bernal
Kenzer Dirkson
Madison Campbell
1:08.2 24:42.9 21:46.1 21:45.4 22:21.7
5 Army-baylor 2011 (bib 201) Julia Spence 35 1:33:48.8 1:33:47.2 7:10
Luther Wiest
Thanh Molnar
Todd Little
1.6 24:24.6 24:27.0 23:19.8 21:35.6
6 The Running Monkeys (bib 133) Michael Calderon 41 1:36:10.6 1:36:08.1 7:21
Miguel Valdez
Monica Pinzon
Sarah Flores
2.4 25:12.5 23:44.9 23:28.6 23:42.0
7 Team Achy Knee (bib 153) Daryl Spencer 42 1:37:58.2 1:37:50.6 7:29
Laura Sissun
Lovie Rubiola
Rebecca Holt
7.6 27:01.7 24:00.2 23:24.0 23:24.5
8 R.U.N. (bib 75) Carrie Tarver 52 1:40:16.2 1:40:12.2 7:39
Eddie Dickinson
Lindsey A French
Mark Appleford
3.9 24:43.7 25:31.8 25:23.6 24:32.9
9 Apollo Siblings (bib 78) Deramus Taylor 59 1:42:35.4 1:42:05.2 7:50
Joshua Tarillion
Laura Conley
Lindsay Voss
30.2 23:48.6 29:05.5 25:17.8 23:53.1
10 Fernandez Flyers (bib 335) Alexandra Fernandez 61 1:43:13.1 1:43:07.9 7:53
Elliott Obrien
Jose Fernandez
Sharon Fernandez
5.1 23:37.0 29:58.0 24:27.0 25:05.7
11 Team Doa (bib 15) Daniel O Acuna 62 1:43:44.1 1:43:33.2 7:55
Eddie Gonzales
Erin Kidder
Stephanie Bergdolt
10.8 33:36.7 20:55.1 24:42.3 24:19.0
12 Wild Things (bib 320) Constance Rosado 66 1:44:37.1 1:44:11.5 7:59
Daniel Bartonek
Fumi Ishimatsu
Sam Garza
25.5 28:16.6 28:26.3 23:20.1 24:08.4
13 Team Indy (bib 99) Daniel Rodriguez 78 1:47:09.0 1:47:03.5 8:11
Iris Eslandon
Jessica Alvarado
Mike Gonzales
5.5 25:34.9 28:36.4 27:10.2 25:41.8
14 Flying Night Hawks (bib 283) Gregory Butcher 82 1:48:07.4 1:48:02.1 8:15
Infinity Smith
Rosemary Coats
Vernon Smith
5.2 30:26.2 26:07.5 27:18.6 24:09.6
15 Giuliano (bib 290) Jennifer Foote 83 1:48:25.6 1:48:19.5 8:17
Patti Giuliano
Ryan Giuliano
Steve Giuliano
6.1 25:53.4 33:38.6 26:40.4 22:06.9
16 Acpp (bib 312) David Abraham 95 1:51:58.1 1:51:40.4 8:33
Jean Perez
Nancy Castaneda
Tom Pence
17.6 29:51.6 30:57.9 26:06.1 24:44.6
17 Running On Empty (bib 326) Lizard Flores 97 1:51:53.3 1:51:51.2 8:32
Mean Joe Brown
Paul Rodriguez
Vanessa Rodriguez
2.1 26:25.9 29:07.7 30:38.8 25:38.7
18 Perfect Timing (bib 357) Jenny Lutz 99 1:52:16.2 1:51:58.5 8:34
Joe Polvado
Maria Moya
Tommy West
17.7 35:26.1 27:13.4 25:37.0 23:41.9
19 Cross Country Killers (bib 71) Andrea Gomez 100 1:52:13.4 1:52:04.3 8:34
Desaree M Stevens
Matt W Stevens
Robert Olvera
9.1 35:15.0 28:33.5 24:29.7 23:46.0
20 Party Crowd (bib 327) Ana Mata 102 1:53:03.2 1:52:21.3 8:38
Fernando Mata
Jose Silva
Sandra Silva
41.9 30:23.9 31:14.8 23:32.2 27:10.2
21 Team Avery (bib 144) Domingo Auces 105 1:52:41.1 1:52:40.6 8:36
Meredith Auces
Minnie Soto
Robert Schultz
0.5 26:41.8 29:56.4 28:09.5 27:52.7
22 H-d Attack (bib 10) Bert Hergesheimer 116 1:54:52.9 1:54:34.5 8:46
Julia Hergesheimer
Meg Domas
Ralph Domas
18.4 31:45.0 31:52.6 26:11.6 24:45.1
23 Spartan Warriors (bib 333) David Santos 118 1:55:04.7 1:54:56.0 8:47
Kimberly Lopez
Patricia Valdes
Steven Lopez
8.7 27:01.8 30:09.6 31:32.8 26:11.7
24 G-runners (bib 34) Katie Ashby 119 1:55:18.6 1:54:58.5 8:48
Katie Jaskinia
Kevin Pruski
Russell Jaskinia
20.0 29:22.6 33:57.8 25:57.1 25:41.0
25 Smokin' Hot (bib 20) Adriana Martinez 121 1:55:20.8 1:55:20.8 8:48
Andrew Espinoza
Colin Mccurry
Sally Martinez
28:47.5 26:45.6 29:37.6
26 Odds-N-Ends (bib 143) Jacqueline Robertson 123 1:55:50.4 1:55:44.1 8:51
James Maxey
Larrissa Benavides
Robert Kirkland
6.2 30:09.3 29:37.1 28:30.9 27:26.7
27 2 Plus 2 (bib 74) Jimmy Dykes 124 1:56:12.4 1:56:09.9 8:52
Lisa Evans Dykes
Mike Conteras
Sarah Janiecki
2.4 23:21.9 27:02.4 32:29.9 33:15.6
28 Four-for-four (bib 281) Bryce Turentine 126 1:56:36.1 1:56:22.3 8:54
Ian Fraser
Luly Turentine
Susan Fraser
13.8 34:28.2 29:26.8 27:56.9 24:30.2
29 Hustle & Slow (bib 342) Art Garcia 132 1:57:21.6 1:56:59.5 8:58
Deedee Strickland
Johnny Moreno
Raquel Versategui
22.1 35:45.8 26:53.7 24:54.2 29:25.6
30 Green Dragons (bib 368) Alex Lebrija 133 1:57:38.8 1:57:01.6 8:59
Beth Blische
Julie Clark
Patrick Blische
37.1 31:56.9 28:14.5 27:45.2 29:04.8
31 Mixed Nuts (bib 147) David Swan 135 1:57:11.0 1:57:11.0 8:57
Heidi Renteria
Jacqueline Poblete
Steven Greiver
0.0 25:12.0 29:59.0 33:23.0 28:37.0
32 Chillin 64 (bib 315) Larry Adame 138 1:57:32.2 1:57:25.2 8:58
Lisa Wood
Nancy De Leon
Will Wood
6.9 36:01.8 27:51.9 29:30.1 24:01.3
33 Team #186 (bib 186) Angie Nunez 141 1:57:52.5 1:57:46.6 9:00
Billy Nunez
Geoff Morgan
Jacque Roach
5.8 30:27.5 25:54.5 31:47.4 29:37.0
34 Busted Chanclas (bib 18) Jessica Yost 143 1:58:49.4 1:58:00.8 9:04
John Morillos
Julian Talavera
Norma Adam
48.5 29:25.3 29:32.5 30:38.8 28:24.1
35 Misfits (bib 67) Kimberly Swenson 148 1:59:26.5 1:58:12.7 9:07
Luke Swenson
Michelle Felker
Ruben Serna
1:13.7 37:37.3 31:33.0 22:41.0 26:21.3
36 Guys & Gals (bib 69) Lydia Villarreal 153 1:58:56.1 1:58:34.3 9:05
Tami Johnson
Tommy Johnson
Vincent Cantu
21.8 29:36.2 31:50.5 28:41.3 28:26.2
37 The Running Stones (bib 193) Alejandro Arroyo 155 1:59:02.8 1:58:58.0 9:05
Bea Imken
Joshua Anzaldua
Kimberly Hatton
4.7 27:38.0 35:24.2 30:13.2 25:42.4
38 The A Team (bib 171) Chris Long 159 1:59:42.8 1:59:33.9 9:08
Greg Jones
Jessie Jenkins
Meg Guillory
8.9 29:35.1 38:35.1 24:33.4 26:50.2
39 Cage Runners (bib 311) Ana Lorenzo 161 1:59:40.0 1:59:40.0 9:08
Carmen Morin
Eric Gomez
Greg Hiser
0.0 34:53.0 33:27.0 30:29.0 20:51.0
40 Nuts And Knockers (bib 19) Bobby Chavez 165 2:03:44.5 2:00:07.0 9:27
Martha Calandres
Nicole Molett
Vinod Gidvani
3:37.5 32:12.2 27:24.5 32:46.9 27:43.2
41 We Got The Runs Too (bib 332) Emily Messelheiser 166 2:01:07.1 2:00:13.1 9:15
Hannah Zipp
Joshua Aubrey
Ryan Mcleaird
53.9 37:58.2 28:56.8 25:15.1 28:02.8
42 Shaw's Runners (bib 9) Christine Levis 174 2:02:20.6 2:01:44.6 9:20
John Townes
Katheryn Shaw
Matthew Diehl
36.0 32:49.4 26:40.5 29:12.3 33:02.3
43 Extremely Thirsty Speedsters (bib 265) Bronwyn Wingo 175 2:02:08.8 2:01:48.4 9:19
David Murphy
Lisa Walker
Trey Bowen
20.3 31:29.9 26:43.9 32:19.5 31:15.0
44 Angry Chinchillas (bib 217) Adrian Rodrguez 178 2:02:51.3 2:02:33.5 9:23
Amanda Reyna
Deanna Garcia
Paul Risner
17.8 40:01.0 30:08.0 24:34.4 27:50.0
45 Team Methodist Rehab (bib 225) David Darby 182 2:03:58.1 2:02:42.7 9:28
David Enriquez
Lourdes Rodriguez
Maria Garcia
1:15.3 30:34.0 30:44.3 38:02.7 23:21.6
46 Run4food (bib 322) Aly Pena 186 2:03:15.3 2:03:12.0 9:25
Mark Zamora
Rick Goff
Rosanne Goff
3.3 27:52.1 30:36.8 29:24.9 35:18.0
47 Gee Wiz (bib 37) Byron Williams 188 2:04:12.2 2:03:55.9 9:29
Peggy Lewis
Ruby Corona
Tom Trujillo
16.3 35:21.2 32:41.9 25:18.4 30:34.3
48 4oldags (bib 280) Amy Thomas 190 2:04:18.9 2:04:11.5 9:29
Dana Rively
Greg Rively
Jim Jordan
7.3 34:19.6 29:05.5 28:03.6 32:42.8
49 One More Mile (bib 319) Frank Espinosa 196 2:05:33.2 2:04:59.4 9:35
Gerry Soto
Jacquelyn Solis
Veronica Castro
33.8 38:42.9 26:49.1 28:56.2 30:31.2
50 The Knappsacs (bib 250) Katrina Knapp 201 2:05:58.0 2:05:58.0 9:37
Misty Knapp
Richard Knapp
Tom Knapp
28:33.5 31:03.7 33:17.3
51 The Italian Job (bib 92) Giovanni Rosselli 202 2:06:58.2 2:06:16.7 9:42
Nicole Christy
Ruben Garcia
Vicki Gomez
41.4 35:12.2 30:30.2 31:59.7 28:34.5
52 Roam Tier (bib 22) Amy Graham 204 2:06:45.1 2:06:28.1 9:41
Erica Gonzora
Ross Klespies
Tim Gomez
17.0 30:56.8 32:28.8 31:03.4 31:59.0
53 Lap Dogz (bib 229) Jesus Alonzo 208 2:08:04.7 2:07:31.8 9:47
Kenneth Rainbolt
Kristy Schirmer
Shondra Shorts
32.8 41:16.6 25:55.6 30:56.8 29:22.6
54 Ace (bib 276) Gloria Dunklin 209 2:07:48.6 2:07:36.8 9:45
J Garcia
Matt Sevier
Sherieka Arnold
11.7 38:58.0 27:57.9 34:39.3 26:01.5
55 Happy Heathens (bib 340) Christine Legawiec 210 2:07:50.8 2:07:40.7 9:46
Jaime Burkholder
Joel Legawiec
Rigo Acevedo
10.1 31:16.4 29:31.1 39:53.0 27:00.1
56 Puff Puff Give (bib 347) Azucena Reyes 212 2:08:36.1 2:08:03.8 9:49
Edward Garcia
Olympia Torres
Toby Gutierrez
32.3 33:14.5 34:04.4 27:44.1 33:00.7
57 Team Chuys (bib 246) Antonio Vasquez 214 2:09:50.1 2:09:01.2 9:55
David Valdez
Merlinda Valdez
Tammy Lara
48.8 34:36.6 34:44.7 26:35.5 33:04.3
58 Spouses Running Wild (bib 55) Cindy Martinez 215 2:09:08.5 2:09:02.9 9:51
Danny Martinez
Timmie Weber
Todd Weber
5.5 32:42.3 33:37.7 30:30.2 32:12.6
59 D-n-a Fit: 8 Quad Salute! (bib 269) Jennifer Salazar 218 2:10:12.5 2:09:52.0 9:56
Jordan Driggers
Marc Salazar
Maria Mendoza
20.4 30:52.5 31:06.4 32:25.5 35:27.5
60 Ding Ding How (bib 38) Andy Gutierrez 220 2:10:47.1 2:10:30.8 9:59
Cindy Zertuche
Nicole Moreno
Ron Garrido
16.2 42:08.2 28:12.3 29:18.3 30:51.8
61 Lord Of The Batons (bib 275) Gilbert Yanes 225 2:11:15.1 2:11:11.2 10:01
Jason Kroll-rosen
Leah Fox
Suzelle Yanes
3.9 37:59.9 32:52.8 32:46.1 27:32.3
62 Mission Posse (bib 230) Gabriel Munoz 228 2:11:48.8 2:11:20.4 10:04
Gilbert Lozano
Gracie Lozano
Mary Munoz
28.3 28:41.7 37:44.7 30:59.3 33:54.6
63 Running Rookies (bib 380) Armando Martinez 230 2:11:39.2 2:11:32.3 10:03
Rae Davila
Raquel Garza-martinez
TMike Lopez
6.9 37:57.8 35:13.7 31:04.5 27:16.2
64 The Drunks (bib 113) Bruce Martinez 232 2:11:47.9 2:11:43.5 10:04
Carlos Soto
Nena Gomez
Veronica Martinez
4.4 31:37.5 38:31.9 30:23.9 31:10.0
65 Team Jark (bib 270) Adam Welch 234 2:12:03.4 2:11:58.1 10:05
Juliet Welch
Keri Benson
Randy Benson
5.2 36:34.0 29:15.5 31:46.4 34:22.2
66 Lemon Heads (bib 134) Adrian Castaneda 241 2:13:13.2 2:12:51.6 10:10
Marisa Srpulveda
Sonia Perez
Tony Zamora
21.5 32:15.5 35:46.0 37:54.1 26:55.8
67 River City Team 1 (bib 356) Brian Birdy 243 2:14:10.9 2:12:54.6 10:15
Dustin Donofry
Julia Horn
Sandie Morris
1:16.2 24:49.6 40:52.8 31:15.1 35:57.0
68 Dee's Team (bib 24) Dee Zimmerman 245 2:14:08.5 2:13:32.2 10:14
Mario Guerrero
Monica Saenz
Robin Zimmerman
36.2 35:53.6 32:14.6 35:27.4 29:56.5
69 We Really Shouldn't Be Here (bib 301) Barbara Moss 246 2:14:40.2 2:14:20.0 10:17
Dave Moss
Ernest Mokry
Gina Mokry
20.1 33:48.1 40:35.4 28:42.6 31:13.8
70 Cool Arrows (bib 105) Bobby Aguilar 249 2:15:36.9 2:14:26.5 10:21
Lauren Mckenzie
Scott Mckenzie
Vicky Maichtot
1:10.4 37:46.4 27:56.1 34:08.5 34:35.3
71 Eatin Lightnin & Crapping Thun (bib 257) Corey Huffman 269 2:18:03.2 2:17:46.3 10:32
Ramiro Reyes
Shannon Huffman
Wendy Reyes
16.9 38:05.0 29:43.9 39:42.3 30:14.9
72 Beer4bfast (bib 118) Brandi Salazar 281 2:18:56.0 2:18:46.8 10:36
Jason Serna
Russell Parker
Tiffany Simper
9.2 45:33.4 37:24.6 29:52.3 25:56.4
73 Papitas (bib 175) Adrian Rodriguez 283 2:20:25.4 2:19:43.1 10:43
Jennifer Cape
Joshua Alvarez
Sara Flores
42.2 40:48.6 29:19.2 37:12.3 32:22.9
74 Silent Crushers (bib 239) Cindy James 285 2:20:39.0 2:20:27.6 10:44
Eric Feyrer
Jennifer Coury
William Coury
11.4 36:17.4 33:33.3 34:27.3 36:09.5
75 National Anthem (bib 308) Brennan Ware 288 2:21:08.6 2:20:55.1 10:46
Casey Houghton
Mike Houghton
Virginia Ware
13.5 39:02.7 39:08.7 34:43.5 28:00.0
76 Bootcamp (bib 367) Chris Pena 290 2:21:49.9 2:21:03.6 10:50
Daryl Drook
Jason Johnson
Jessi Brooks
46.2 34:44.5 37:11.6 43:32.6 25:34.7
77 Running In Circles (bib 4) Erylcah M Salinas 296 2:22:31.3 2:22:21.2 10:53
Pete Garcia
Rolando Salinas
Sandra P Garcia
10.1 31:32.7 33:56.6 41:26.8 35:25.0
78 Fourplay (bib 316) John Garza 298 2:23:53.1 2:23:11.2 10:59
Mary Pena
Miguel Villarreal
Teresa Sanchez
41.9 38:35.3 32:23.2 33:41.5 38:31.1
79 Shonwows (bib 345) David Sanchez 300 2:25:13.5 2:23:55.7 11:05
Emy Sanchez
Irene Lopez
Shon Lopez
1:17.7 40:14.0 35:11.8 33:36.3 34:53.4
80 Fantastic Four (bib 177) Avery Garcia 302 2:24:35.8 2:24:11.6 11:02
Jennifer Comley
Josh Campbell
Nathan Mcclure
24.1 39:08.9 42:06.9 30:19.7 32:36.0
81 4U2NV (bib 152) Biu Pearce 307 2:26:18.1 2:25:15.2 11:10
Cassie Rainey
Roy Pearce
Summer Pearce
1:02.8 42:18.1 33:13.1 33:25.8 36:18.1
82 Guys And Dolls (bib 202) Alex Meir 312 2:26:03.9 2:25:52.0 11:09
Chris Degroff
Lucy Block
Mekel Degroff
11.9 33:35.3 39:33.4 39:09.9 33:33.3
83 Gatlin Family (bib 25) Austin Gatlin 319 2:35:49.1 2:29:49.9 11:54
Becca Gatlin
Jeff Gatlin
Maegan Gatlin
5:59.1 34:29.4 40:02.4 29:06.4 46:11.7
84 Lots Of Trouble (bib 235) Alton Conn 321 2:31:12.0 2:30:45.5 11:33
Greg Caldera
Juanita Carnero
Teresa Carnero
26.5 32:40.0 43:31.7 40:53.0 33:40.6
85 Mashita! (bib 292) Chris Toscano 332 2:35:37.1 2:35:15.0 11:53
Mena Williams
Ralph Gomez
Roxanne Toscano
22.1 37:26.3 40:25.4 39:50.7 37:32.6
86 Los Compadres (bib 212) Daniel Bernal 333 2:35:36.3 2:35:21.5 11:53
Frank Sanchez
Gina Bernal
Monica Sanchez
14.8 40:10.8 34:58.0 39:44.1 40:28.4
87 The Girls (bib 381) Lincoln Miller 335 2:35:54.5 2:35:48.0 11:54
Lorena Lopez
Makima Patterson
Tony Lopez
6.5 45:35.9 36:39.9 45:48.9 27:43.1
88 The Mighty Joe Sandwich (bib 233) Gloria Dehoyos 349 2:46:45.1 2:46:24.1 12:44
Joey Mukherjee
Jose Veliz
Julia Fracker
20.9 37:43.6 46:10.2 47:01.3 35:28.9
Open Mish Mash (3+1)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg Finish Place Time Time Pace
1 Lunch Money (bib 107) Brandon Chiuminetta 8 1:17:48.0 1:17:48.0 5:56
Dana Mecke
Eric Doll
Josh Dowling
18:53.5 21:50.7 17:26.2
2 Team Pony Express (bib 56) Ashley Nunez 11 1:21:57.7 1:21:56.6 6:15
Brett Arrendondo
Johnathan
Manny Broley
1.1 21:51.2 18:10.3 22:37.3 19:17.7
3 Mexican Aliens (bib 273) Claudia Martinez 25 1:29:16.5 1:29:08.0 6:49
Eric Hettler
Juan Grenias Garcia
Leroy Mendoza
8.4 26:14.4 25:50.9 18:23.7 18:38.7
4 Texas Electrical Service (bib 165) Andres Zavala 36 1:34:09.3 1:34:08.3 7:11
Gary Guerrero
Patricia Juarez
Victor Zavala
0.9 21:00.2 28:07.9 23:57.3 21:02.7
5 Gills Go (bib 32) Daniel O Gill 39 1:35:54.8 1:35:49.1 7:19
Gina Gill
Howard Gill Iii
Josiah Gill
5.6 25:47.2 24:14.2 23:40.6 22:07.0
6 Kerrville Bs (bib 361) Brian Bruno 43 1:38:36.5 1:37:59.7 7:32
Matthew Sletten
Richard Sralla
Shannon Sletten
36.8 25:00.3 23:56.3 24:18.9 24:44.0
7 We've Got The Runs (bib 93) Joe G Donnelly 48 1:38:59.6 1:38:56.4 7:33
Kris Davis
Michael Meade
Stacy Mitch
3.2 25:03.8 29:17.7 23:50.3 20:44.5
8 Sox On Fire (bib 242) Alex Jones-duffy 55 1:41:06.0 1:41:03.8 7:43
Danny Watson
Laurie Collenback
Ricardo Garcia
2.2 23:34.8 23:54.3 29:01.5 24:33.0
9 IAAP (bib 376) Cecilia Iniguez 56 1:41:10.7 1:41:08.5 7:43
Jose Corres
Jose Iniguez
Rafa Iniguez
2.2 32:34.1 24:25.8 23:01.1 21:07.4
10 Three Jacks And A Jill (bib 285) April Morash 63 1:44:25.5 1:43:46.1 7:58
David Emmond
John Nowak
Steve Yount
39.3 25:44.2 25:58.4 22:21.5 29:41.9
11 Rabyphat (bib 190) Farley Ohallerhan 64 1:44:01.0 1:43:51.5 7:56
Lisa Cabrera
Oscar Tello
Timoteo Cabrera
9.5 29:56.8 19:37.2 29:15.8 25:01.5
12 Team #200 (bib 200) Carlos Laurel 65 1:44:21.0 1:43:53.3 7:58
Cynthia Rubio
Dawson Munoz
Tony Troche
27.7 25:57.0 29:06.5 21:24.0 27:25.7
13 Melanie And Crew (bib 49) Braison Boykin 67 1:44:54.0 1:44:49.5 8:00
Melanie Boykin
Pete Rangel
Steve Garza
4.4 29:27.0 24:08.3 24:58.3 26:15.7
14 Its All About The Stories (bib 166) Eric Cardwell 70 1:46:34.9 1:45:39.2 8:08
K Tucker
Karsten Tucker
Lisa Watts
55.7 27:31.8 28:54.1 25:20.8 23:52.4
15 The Mace Windus (bib 329) Albert Albertson 74 1:46:41.1 1:46:31.1 8:09
Amanda Marshall
Don Livesay
Fred Marshall
9.9 31:39.8 24:54.1 23:33.5 26:23.5
16 Aloma Crane (bib 187) Gilbert Lopez 77 1:46:59.1 1:46:56.3 8:10
James Lopez
James Summerville
Stephanie Summercille
2.7 29:29.0 23:44.4 28:19.2 25:23.6
17 We Got The Runs (bib 259) Joseph Pena 80 1:47:41.4 1:47:41.4 8:13
Laura Macgregor
Luis Macgregor
Rolando Pecos
0.0 23:25.4 29:52.9 28:33.6 25:49.4
18 Og Runners (bib 279) Barry Nix 88 1:50:35.1 1:49:59.5 8:26
David Bacarezza
Jenifer Mulhollen
Mario Guerrero
35.6 30:55.6 28:32.5 27:17.4 23:13.8
19 All 4 Fun (bib 73) Belinda Salinas 90 1:50:58.6 1:50:50.5 8:28
Joe G Moreno
Kyle Gorzell
Roman Macias
8.0 29:41.1 26:16.2 27:05.5 27:47.6
20 Free Beer - Follow Me (bib 371) Anthony Pazola 94 1:55:52.9 1:51:38.1 8:51
Carl Winkler
John Hough
Michelle Roberts
4:14.8 32:31.2 24:10.8 30:37.2 24:18.8
21 3 Studs And A Mare (bib 86) Aaron Teer 98 1:52:04.3 1:51:57.1 8:33
Alma Lara
Danny Farias
Lane Wakefield
7.1 25:50.3 33:08.7 24:48.0 28:09.9
22 Navmissa (bib 313) Andrew Jones 103 1:52:29.3 1:52:22.1 8:35
Corey Doolittle
Katrina Jones
Peter Marks
7.2 25:59.3 24:42.8 27:34.7 34:05.1
23 Flaming Chanclas (bib 33) Fela Jimenez 106 1:53:21.7 1:52:40.6 8:39
Ismael Dettoyos
Jose Jimenez
Noe Nevarez
41.0 28:16.5 30:40.5 26:10.6 27:32.9
24 Murphy (bib 191) Alecia Murphy 108 1:53:04.1 1:52:44.3 8:38
Ben Perry
Michael Murphy
Mike Murphhy
19.8 27:55.6 26:24.0 31:08.3 27:16.2
25 Your Pace Or Mine? (bib 27) Andy Medrano 115 1:54:35.5 1:54:16.2 8:45
Cathy Lopez
Erica Gonzales
Mark Morrissey
19.3 29:11.3 25:38.7 29:58.5 29:27.6
26 Brak Pak Originals (bib 52) Adrian Gonzales 117 1:54:52.6 1:54:34.6 8:46
Belinda Orsborn
John Orsborn
Ruben Mata
18.0 35:20.7 30:25.4 24:39.2 24:09.1
27 Tom And Jerry (bib 26) Jerry Showers 127 1:56:52.9 1:56:28.5 8:55
Kisa Mlcak
Rick Masters
Tom Lopez
24.3 33:53.1 27:26.3 26:39.8 28:29.2
28 X-press Lane (bib 51) Christopher Abundis 129 1:56:44.5 1:56:39.6 8:55
Giovanni Gonzales
Karrisa Gonzales
Ray G Gonzales
4.9 28:06.5 28:26.1 33:01.3 27:05.5
29 Mighty Giants (bib 302) Isaac Lopez 145 1:59:22.9 1:58:03.8 9:07
Jessica Ledlow
Joe Herrera
Pedram Afshar
1:19.0 33:00.6 29:19.6 26:22.3 29:21.2
30 Garnet Pt Carny's (bib 101) David Danchak 147 1:58:32.0 1:58:07.7 9:03
Gordon Danchak
Meagon St Clair
Rusty Zwienes
24.3 34:32.3 25:53.6 31:02.5 26:39.1
31 Twss (bib 298) Chris Matthews 158 2:00:05.4 1:59:26.4 9:10
David Costello
Jason Young
Tracie Costello
38.9 33:13.2 30:36.1 23:11.1 32:25.9
32 Algo Clap Clap Algo (bib 68) Adam Salinas 160 2:02:05.4 1:59:35.8 9:19
John Mendoza
Mikey Jimenez
Pricello Jimenez
2:29.6 27:22.8 31:44.7 34:06.7 26:21.4
33 Absolut (bib 310) Addison Avila 162 1:59:47.0 1:59:42.1 9:09
Barbara Shackelford
Jorge Tapia
Rick Acosta
4.9 27:02.6 31:14.2 29:13.0 32:12.1
34 Snail Chasers (bib 346) Ian Chalmers 164 2:00:09.5 2:00:01.7 9:10
Kathryn Click
Keith Click
Mike Chalmers
7.8 29:24.0 29:36.9 32:34.6 28:26.1
35 Puke N Relay (bib 88) Chris Weimer 169 2:00:47.4 2:00:37.8 9:13
Damian Paul
Dan Earle
Kari Greyeska
9.5 29:11.8 26:42.6 29:42.7 35:00.6
36 Sparkly Pink Princesses (bib 89) Chris Fenton 172 2:01:12.2 2:01:02.6 9:15
Dan Auriemma
Lauren Ward
Steven Rohall
9.6 33:52.4 25:17.4 34:25.2 27:27.5
37 Daddy Made Me Do It (bib 330) Brian Mclaurin 185 2:03:16.3 2:03:08.2 9:25
Daniel Mclaurin
John Mclaurin
Laurie Mclaurin
8.1 31:58.9 27:39.3 32:10.0 31:19.8
38 Asphalt Wizzards (bib 214) Kelly Rountree 193 2:04:40.8 2:04:29.9 9:31
Rodney Rountree
Tad Lukehart
Vince Vacille
10.9 31:27.2 31:01.8 31:53.5 30:07.3
39 Aching But Not Broken (bib 41) Cody Meadows 197 2:06:16.2 2:05:22.5 9:38
Fred Villarreal
Jerry Villarreal
Luz Villarreal
53.7 24:44.7 41:50.7 31:19.8 27:27.2
40 Screaming Monkies (bib 282) Don Hoxsey 199 2:05:56.3 2:05:42.0 9:37
James Reese
Kevin Davenport
Melinda Flores
14.2 30:11.8 29:26.5 26:22.8 39:40.9
41 Kinetic Energy (bib 188) Brian Moses 235 2:13:13.7 2:11:59.2 10:10
Crystal Fox
James Mendez
Samuel Velez
1:14.5 34:58.0 37:30.4 33:49.7 25:40.9
42 Never Forgotten (bib 372) Dezi Flores 237 2:17:03.7 2:12:26.9 10:28
Gina Flores Canales
Joseph Gutierrez
Nate Canales
4:36.8 39:21.0 30:05.7 33:13.7 29:46.3
43 The Fellas (bib 109) Carlas Cruz 240 2:12:51.7 2:12:39.2 10:09
Cathy Ramirez
Manny Olivo
Mitch Lincoln
12.5 32:40.8 35:04.0 37:18.6 27:35.6
44 Las Tortugas (bib 161) Jane Rodriguez 248 2:14:32.4 2:14:23.9 10:16
Leroy Garcia
Rafael Galdeano
Raul Rodriguez
8.5 28:36.9 32:41.8 45:54.9 27:10.1
45 Three Men And A Lady Ii (bib 249) Joseph Ley 251 2:15:28.1 2:14:43.5 10:20
Mel Southerland
Michael Gordon
Nishanth Toom
44.5 36:26.6 36:41.1 29:21.5 32:14.1
46 Team ATP 1 (bib 185) Jarot Lazaro 256 2:15:37.3 2:15:12.0 10:21
Kathi Graf
Larry Graf
Ned Downing
25.3 28:28.0 34:37.6 37:04.6 35:01.5
47 Twin Turtles (bib 135) Carlos Sotomayor 272 2:18:49.6 2:17:53.8 10:36
Marcy Sotomayor
Robert Rodriguez
Roger Elizondo
55.8 47:32.4 31:54.1 23:54.0 34:33.2
48 3 Men And A Lady (bib 247) Ben Proskine 275 2:18:46.5 2:18:01.7 10:36
Kieri Kimble
Neal Lucas
Yasan Gooding
44.7 38:39.5 33:02.0 28:36.9 37:43.2
49 Running 4 Richie (bib 234) Enrique Mata 286 2:20:31.9 2:20:30.0 10:44
Julio Mata
Olivia Dominguez
Oscar Alvarado
1.8 30:35.7 48:46.7 31:04.0 30:03.5
50 Da Wolfpak (bib 156) Erick Becerra 287 2:21:13.1 2:20:49.2 10:47
Lisa Elliott
Matthew Olivares
Mike Elliott
23.9 35:44.0 29:49.0 42:45.0 32:31.0
51 Bottle Rockets (bib 98) De Benavidez 346 2:44:51.7 2:44:32.2 12:35
Ralph Leal
Sal Bernal
Vazilio Vargas
19.5 48:34.3 38:51.5 38:21.8 38:44.4
Open Mish Mash (1+3)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg Finish Place Time Time Pace
1 The Koopatroopas (bib 189) Fielding Posson 73 1:48:09.6 1:46:15.2 8:15
Michael Hardy
Rick Lara
Sanya Alcocer
1:54.3 27:20.7 21:29.9 29:07.2 28:17.3
2 The Team Players (bib 96) Christine Higgins 75 1:47:26.2 1:46:38.6 8:12
Gary Nichols
Kimberly Aubuchon
Miroslava Shoemaker
47.6 30:18.8 26:25.4 25:23.4 24:30.8
3 Six Boobs And A Dude (bib 236) Christine Robinson 96 1:51:44.1 1:51:41.2 8:32
Jd Klimczyk
Kelly Mosley
Kimberly Robinson
2.8 23:34.0 28:49.3 28:53.9 30:23.9
4 Bolting Bettys (bib 43) Colleen Swain 104 1:52:59.9 1:52:32.7 8:38
Esme Apolinar Ramirez
Eva Esquivel
Mario Perez
27.2 30:13.5 25:48.7 29:22.6 27:07.8
5 4 Decades (bib 220) Janece Mollhoff 111 1:53:33.0 1:53:12.2 8:40
Jenn Jaroszewski
Megan Green
Pete Hinton
20.8 31:36.4 27:51.1 26:03.9 27:40.7
6 Three Turtles And A Hare (bib 244) Josie Burns 114 1:54:23.6 1:54:15.4 8:44
Lana Schoelles
Mike Schoelles
Nicky Schoelles
8.2 27:06.9 30:55.7 27:23.3 28:49.5
7 Iaap Speedsters (bib 103) Athena Martinez 120 1:55:11.4 1:55:07.7 8:48
Cheryl Rodriguez
Joey Farias
Liza Rodriguez
3.6 27:07.3 26:49.4 35:01.5 26:09.4
8 D-n-a Fit Gunslingers (bib 238) Chrissy Sells 136 1:57:35.3 1:57:15.2 8:59
Devin Verdon
Linda Mills
Tamara Cunningham
20.1 33:14.0 30:10.0 29:50.6 24:00.3
9 Reyes Runners (bib 336) Anna Campos 139 1:57:42.6 1:57:31.0 8:59
Cliff Fowler
Leticia Garcia
Virginia Ganem
11.6 25:16.9 32:44.6 30:55.3 28:34.1
10 Flake Dodgers (bib 268) Jody Ansley 142 2:00:09.2 1:57:51.1 9:10
Mari Molina
Marisa Martinez
Nicole Shaw
2:18.1 31:47.0 27:42.1 32:15.6 26:06.3
11 Everyone Think Speedy (bib 264) Angela Rivas 151 1:58:45.1 1:58:25.1 9:04
Bronwyn Wingo
Jason Gonzalez
Lori Bailey
20.0 32:06.6 28:33.5 27:33.3 30:11.7
12 We've Got The Runs II (bib 286) Adriana Sepulveda 152 1:58:45.9 1:58:32.9 9:04
Armando Cardenas
Linda Hall
Michele Aguilar
13.0 37:38.0 31:07.9 27:47.0 21:59.9
13 Negra Modelos (bib 179) Adam Carrasco 168 2:00:39.3 2:00:29.1 9:13
Delia Rios
Dustin Kiker
Velia Madrid
10.2 30:31.4 31:17.2 30:52.8 27:47.5
14 Cross Of Christ Lutheran Churc (bib 278) Kristin Schneider 170 2:01:09.1 2:00:46.3 9:15
Marah Schneider
Michael Geppert
Traci Geppert
22.8 38:08.1 29:25.5 28:31.4 24:41.2
15 Braun Station Fantastic Four (bib 314) Andrew Gomez 173 2:01:49.9 2:01:29.4 9:18
Heather Waring
Katrina Mukherjee
Sara Samano
20.5 30:10.8 29:21.6 25:53.7 36:03.1
16 The Coconuts (bib 57) Irene Stiles 189 2:04:19.8 2:04:00.2 9:29
Stephanie Bitant
Steve Bitant
Veronica Stiles
19.6 29:57.1 29:52.2 28:56.8 35:13.9
17 Cougars And Gentlemen (bib 334) Cassie Gray 191 2:04:40.1 2:04:17.1 9:31
Jamie Foster
Janie Fickel
Mark Griffin
23.0 33:14.0 34:52.4 33:07.4 23:03.1
18 Silly Wabbits (bib 148) Chase Guldenpfenning 203 2:11:06.2 2:06:18.2 10:00
Emily Fetty
Isabel Arias
Manuel Camacho
4:48.0 32:46.4 35:29.8 31:40.1 26:21.7
19 Your Pace or Mine (bib 162) Chris Bulik 217 2:09:13.9 2:09:12.5 9:52
Edny Vargas
Genevieve Gomez
Sandra Verastegui
1.4 33:06.1 29:39.5 32:49.5 33:37.3
20 Will Run For Food I (bib 36) Fred Garcia 222 2:11:06.8 2:10:41.7 10:01
Kristie Blust
Lauren Quinlan
Meg Jacobs
25.1 30:55.5 31:55.6 33:51.2 33:59.2
21 3 London Ladies & A Pirate (bib 297) April Rosas-kisiah 224 2:11:15.9 2:11:03.0 10:01
Ashley Cardoza
Jason Kisiah
Kimberly Middleton
12.8 33:13.3 27:14.2 34:27.5 36:07.9
22 4's Company (bib 338) Angela Bush 236 2:12:16.7 2:12:02.4 10:06
Juan Neri
Laura Lee
Noel Clark
14.2 48:16.8 31:15.4 26:28.1 26:02.0
23 Grease Monsters (bib 84) Emily Spurgin 238 2:13:26.0 2:12:31.8 10:11
Gina Juarez
Regina Mcclendon
Robert Gonzalez
54.2 38:36.9 30:06.2 38:12.2 25:36.4
24 Cajun Cowboys (bib 221) Chris Abshire 239 2:12:53.6 2:12:32.6 10:09
Christina Robbins
Lauren Gayre
Stephanie Gayre
21.0 30:24.8 36:33.8 36:22.2 29:11.7
25 Martin's Angels (bib 262) Christina Ternes 253 2:15:09.3 2:15:05.8 10:19
Ginger Mokry
Martin Mokry
Yvette Vargas
3.5 30:05.9 35:48.0 34:25.7 34:46.1
26 Fat Kids Running (bib 106) Annette Perez 255 2:15:19.2 2:15:11.1 10:20
Anthony Huerta
Lupe Trejo
Ricci Ross
8.0 31:56.4 35:52.6 35:52.3 31:29.6
27 Team Endurance (bib 255) Betty Wissinger 260 2:16:09.9 2:15:59.7 10:24
Carolina Cortez
Jean Paul Oates
Jennifer Wissinger
10.2 31:50.1 39:46.7 29:52.3 34:30.6
28 Team Two Steppers (bib 325) Dawn Brooks 261 2:16:43.2 2:16:06.7 10:26
Erich Estrada
Kara Flores
Yvette Villareal
36.5 35:35.7 28:37.3 36:14.5 35:39.0
29 Run For Your Life (bib 17) Maggie Ginger 262 2:16:27.3 2:16:12.3 10:25
Malinda Kingfield
Michelle Pacheco
Ruben Chio
15.0 31:46.9 39:23.4 37:14.0 27:47.8
30 Shake N Bake (bib 183) Barbara Terrell 264 2:20:56.5 2:16:14.9 10:46
Dinah Trevino
Jason Benavides
Tyfany Benavides
4:41.6 43:21.0 44:20.5 23:23.7 25:09.6
31 Dna Fit Runners (bib 87) Britt Coleman 266 2:16:56.7 2:16:42.2 10:27
Jennifer Hildebrand-vierling
Rachel Origer
Tanya Mancha
14.5 40:47.9 37:26.6 31:33.3 26:54.3
32 Papa Bear And The Pink Ladies (bib 341) Kriesti Bunch 267 2:17:40.2 2:17:22.5 10:31
Len Briggs
Michelle Martinez
Sara Tamayo
17.6 37:00.9 33:40.8 31:30.6 35:09.9
33 Three Girls, One Hot Guy (bib 337) Alaina Paglia 268 2:17:56.4 2:17:27.1 10:32
Alecia Perdue
Amanda Wholly
Jason Perdue
29.2 37:51.8 34:24.2 39:08.3 26:02.7
34 Visionize (bib 226) Harry Perez 270 2:18:13.4 2:17:48.3 10:33
Ingrid De La Garza
Misse Mbongo
Tanya Fillmore
25.1 47:11.7 32:19.4 28:41.1 29:35.9
35 Lorinda's Runners (bib 119) Joseph Matthews 271 2:18:17.0 2:17:50.8 10:33
Lorinda Lopez
Sharon Apodaca
Sylvia Criel
26.1 38:04.3 31:52.7 33:58.1 33:55.6
36 Team Ramrod (bib 211) Ashley Cox 273 2:18:36.9 2:17:53.8 10:35
Jamin Cox
Nola York
Renee White
43.0 33:33.9 38:51.0 35:48.1 29:40.7
37 3 Chicks & A Dude (bib 169) Diane Esparza 278 2:18:33.6 2:18:23.1 10:35
John Gabriel Garza
Millicent Marcha
Prudence Garza
10.5 37:22.4 35:51.3 38:28.1 26:41.2
38 Four's Company (bib 204) Coral Morozoff 282 2:19:48.2 2:19:02.8 10:40
Danny Schmidt
Jen West
Lauren Moore
45.3 33:40.6 33:59.3 40:30.7 30:52.2
39 X-factor Running Team (bib 317) Emily Raska 284 2:20:07.3 2:19:51.2 10:42
Kim Charba
Michael Raska
Tami Given
16.1 29:13.6 31:29.3 37:09.2 41:58.9
40 Og Runners Too (bib 288) Deborah Galbreith 289 2:21:37.2 2:21:01.5 10:49
Doug Brown
Lindsey Bullard
Marisa Bacalleza
35.6 42:42.5 28:59.2 38:01.9 31:17.8
41 No Teacher Left Behind (bib 355) Allison Troilo 291 2:22:00.9 2:21:30.1 10:50
Beth Troilo
Bill Rocheleau
Katie Troilo
30.8 37:37.0 39:21.4 31:15.9 33:15.6
42 Three Chics And A Guy (bib 359) Belinda Guzman 297 2:23:50.0 2:22:37.0 10:59
Deanna Saunders
Timothy Contreras
Yolanda Barron
1:12.9 44:13.7 35:35.2 26:24.3 36:23.6
43 Will Run For Food Ii (bib 35) Ann Bradshaw 299 2:23:48.8 2:23:23.9 10:59
Catherine Vachyl
Stacy Maines
Zachery Kuentz
24.8 43:53.1 30:10.8 38:06.6 31:13.4
44 Thats Whack (bib 222) Brendi Blansett 301 2:24:34.2 2:24:08.5 11:02
Deansin Simmons
Hugo Escobedo
Katrina Lawrence
25.6 31:30.5 42:24.6 35:46.2 34:27.0
45 Three Divas & A Chicken (bib 54) Chris Dandridge 305 2:25:15.0 2:25:03.0 11:05
Chris Halbert
Eva Agular
Lorie Covarrubias
11.9 34:23.6 34:27.3 40:26.5 35:45.5
46 3 Women And A Baby (bib 72) Diane Cullors 306 2:25:12.0 2:25:07.9 11:05
Martha Arnolds
Melissa Gonzales
Oscar Gonzales
4.0 31:31.7 38:28.2 40:44.9 34:22.9
47 E-racers (bib 203) Ashley Butcher 310 2:25:51.0 2:25:38.5 11:08
Barbara Butcher
Katherine Watts
Micol Bratten
12.4 37:18.5 33:17.6 39:06.6 35:55.7
48 Jelly Bellies (bib 304) Jessica Prado 313 2:25:54.1 2:25:54.1 11:08
Jessica Utsman
Kathy Duncan
Stan Duncan
42:36.2 46:34.7 22:43.0
49 Aaa & M (bib 53) Aden Aquinaga 315 2:27:37.0 2:26:19.0 11:16
Amie Taylor
Amy Aquinaga
Mary Nino
1:18.0 37:53.2 38:22.3 34:59.7 35:03.5
50 Team #194 (bib 194) Claudette Tamez 316 2:27:24.1 2:26:29.9 11:15
Karen Campbell
Matthew Abrego
Vanessa Abrego
54.1 43:41.5 39:21.7 25:21.4 38:05.3
51 Dolce Vita (bib 321) Corey Ley 317 2:28:54.3 2:28:09.3 11:22
Diana Moczygemba
Grace Batres
Yesenia Alcala
44.9 35:52.1 34:07.0 38:31.1 39:38.9
52 Ness (bib 131) Daniele Ness 326 2:33:59.7 2:32:54.5 11:45
Diane Ness
Jacob Ness
Kaitlyn Cheesebro
1:05.2 32:10.5 27:28.0 39:45.8 53:30.0
53 Mixed Country (bib 240) Amanda Feyrer 327 2:33:11.5 2:33:09.3 11:42
M Lynn Blanco
Tammie Ward
Trey Dunsirn
2.1 23:03.9 44:07.8 48:25.8 37:31.7
54 Mona Runners (bib 44) Deanna Greer 334 2:38:49.7 2:35:47.6 12:07
George Kee
Mona Flores
Phylicia Allen
3:02.1 49:52.4 32:50.5 35:10.0 37:54.6
55 Just One More Mile (bib 40) Ely Saenz 336 2:36:05.3 2:35:54.0 11:55
Marla Garza
Samantha Meadows
Venessa Musel
11.2 40:09.4 32:10.6 37:47.7 45:46.2
56 Little Bexar's (bib 305) John Gonzalez 339 2:38:35.4 2:38:01.0 12:06
Kimberly Robinson
Rose Torrez
Tammy Burr
34.4 42:43.5 37:27.1 37:06.3 40:44.0
57 Booty Babes (bib 374) Amy Phillips 341 2:47:42.1 2:40:27.5 12:48
Andrew Chicoine
Raya Rivera
Rebecca Castillo
7:14.6 31:08.8 43:12.9 45:09.2 40:56.4
58 Cougars (bib 353) Hector Sepulveda 342 2:42:47.2 2:42:17.6 12:26
Joann Flores
Laura Aguero
Rose Ann Zapata
29.5 47:28.6 42:09.6 38:00.7 34:38.6
59 Podiddy's Crew (bib 184) Brianna Podojil 343 2:43:15.1 2:42:46.9 12:28
Morgan Podojil
Rhonda Podojil
Ronald Podojil
28.2 40:13.3 37:43.9 45:00.7 39:48.9
60 Tim's Ladies (bib 23) Amy Scott 345 2:43:26.1 2:42:55.0 12:29
Jeanie Paradise
Kathy Paradise
Tim Strudell-deberry
31.0 46:46.9 43:22.6 39:51.6 32:53.8
61 The Blazing Smiles (bib 303) Alysha Soto 351 2:49:28.9 2:48:53.3 12:56
Gabriella Jeffords
Julian Gutierrez
Leticia Jeffords
35.6 37:39.9 36:59.7 31:34.7 1:02:38.9
62 Wings (bib 294) Augustine Aranda 352 2:50:35.1 2:49:57.9 13:01
Celina Herrera
Rosemary Tello
Sandra Isarraras
37.2 41:08.8 48:32.5 43:45.3 36:31.1
63 River City Team 1 (bib 354) Frederick Diehl 357 2:59:50.5 2:58:34.1 13:44
Karen Birdy
Magen Diehl
Sherry Portzline
1:16.4 42:08.2 43:08.7 38:09.6 55:07.5
Masters Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg Finish Place Time Time Pace
1 Silver Assassins (bib 76) Byron Coker 15 1:23:47.2 1:23:46.1 6:24
Scott Peacock
Scott Rabb
Vlises Marrafo
1.1 22:39.8 19:59.9 19:35.3 21:31.0
2 Woodlawn Pacers (bib 46) Albert Ramirez 19 1:26:18.3 1:26:17.5 6:35
Alberto Puente
Francisco Acosta
Leroy Vasquez
0.7 22:33.3 20:11.3 21:16.8 22:16.0
3 Brak-pak (bib 94) John Garcia 31 1:31:44.0 1:31:39.4 7:00
Rick Robbins
Rudy Hernandez
Tony Guajardo
4.6 26:04.7 24:28.4 22:07.6 18:58.5
4 Masterful Snakebusters (bib 63) Fernando Galdeano 34 1:32:58.6 1:32:55.1 7:06
Mike Vordenbaum
Paul Schaefer
Scott Woods
3.5 25:10.0 21:48.7 22:54.2 23:02.1
5 Randolph Roadkill (bib 172) Carlos Bracamonte 187 2:03:56.8 2:03:52.1 9:28
Chuy Caro
Doug Rogers
Ray Johnson
4.7 32:06.5 32:45.2 27:45.6 31:14.6
6 Old American Rejects (bib 284) David Snyder 221 2:10:51.0 2:10:39.0 9:59
Robin Howell
Roger Ford
Roy Alvarado
11.9 33:54.2 34:32.3 31:45.5 30:26.8
7 The Three AmigoS...And Pierre (bib 272) Jackie Bustos 233 2:12:03.0 2:11:49.1 10:05
John Bustos
Pierre Gutierrez
Rick Martinez
13.8 34:43.3 33:20.6 34:04.2 29:40.9
8 Road Killers (bib 115) Andy Anderson 254 2:15:27.1 2:15:07.9 10:20
Clande Ross
Oliver Silva
Randy Resendez
19.2 43:15.7 28:34.3 28:59.9 34:17.8
Masters Women
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg Finish Place Time Time Pace
1 Spedee Stilettos (bib 100) Angelina Felsing 45 1:38:27.5 1:38:24.6 7:31
Lisa Holder
Minny Hernandez
Trylinda Rogers
2.9 26:34.1 25:25.6 23:05.3 23:19.6
2 Lady Snakebusters (bib 64) Amy Randolph 69 1:45:39.5 1:45:36.9 8:04
Lucy Zech
Lynette Mcclaran
Vicki Ralph
2.5 27:05.0 25:19.0 24:45.8 28:26.9
3 Watergirls (bib 12) Cynthia Medina 231 2:11:55.3 2:11:42.6 10:04
Floramie Welch
Judith Coker
Julie Ferguson
12.6 33:13.6 34:22.0 31:44.4 32:22.4
4 Texas Tri Dogs 1 (bib 352) Laura Guerrero 252 2:15:28.6 2:15:01.5 10:21
Meredith Woods
Ruby Montalvo
Sylvia Cantu
27.1 37:27.2 31:00.5 33:48.8 32:44.8
5 Ladies First (bib 159) Donna Mayle 309 2:25:42.0 2:25:30.8 11:07
Netty Ramirez
Rosalinda Quintero
Virginia Sanchez
11.1 47:15.7 29:50.4 34:55.7 33:28.8
6 Idunno (bib 351) Dara Casados 338 2:37:29.1 2:37:05.6 12:01
Martha Logan
Marti Kelley
Monica Boerner
23.5 42:45.8 42:11.5 34:36.4 37:31.7
Masters (2+2)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg Finish Place Time Time Pace
1 Run On! Masters (bib 114) Lisa Short 71 1:45:49.4 1:45:40.7 8:05
Michele Allen
Mitch Allen
Rick Lopez
8.6 29:31.6 25:57.4 26:40.6 23:31.0
2 Run For Fun (bib 60) Gil Cason 91 1:51:47.3 1:51:08.7 8:32
Lynn Smiley
Mike Simley
Robin Cason
38.6 28:54.0 26:52.9 28:55.4 26:26.3
3 Los Tacuaches (bib 379) Ed Lemus 122 1:56:41.1 1:55:25.7 8:54
Julie Guadin
Kristen Lemus
Steve Markle
1:15.4 31:29.8 31:05.4 24:31.0 28:19.4
4 Two Steppers (bib 140) Alex Martinez 154 1:59:04.8 1:58:55.9 9:05
Henrietta Mead
Jay Mead
Paula Chapa
8.9 31:14.3 31:23.7 30:55.7 25:22.0
5 2 Decades Of Snakebusters (bib 62) Bill Danka 156 1:59:15.0 1:59:04.4 9:06
Eydie Garza
Francis Kusek
Ron South
10.5 32:34.2 29:17.6 28:45.4 28:27.1
6 Hoofin It's (bib 274) Abel Gonzales 176 2:02:19.4 2:02:01.1 9:20
Dana Gonzales
Jeff Buysse
Linda Buysse
18.2 32:03.1 33:00.3 29:36.7 27:20.8
7 The Captain & The Geezers (bib 90) Frankee Cisnaros 259 2:15:43.1 2:15:38.9 10:22
Julie Olsen
Karen T Andzic
Mark Creager
4.1 37:34.8 27:20.9 42:22.0 28:21.1
Super Master Men (50+)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg Finish Place Time Time Pace
1 Snake Buster - 50's (bib 65) Ascenscion Fieorra 26 1:30:11.3 1:30:07.8 6:53
Chevo Tristan
Jimmy Mcentire
Mike Vordenbaum
3.4 25:16.5 21:18.6 21:11.9 22:20.6
2 BBOT (bib 122) Andrew Juanez 40 1:36:18.3 1:36:07.8 7:21
Gorge Solorzane
Romeo Canales
Tony Juanez
10.4 25:46.2 26:04.4 22:48.3 21:28.8
Super Master Female (50+)
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg Finish Place Time Time Pace
1 No Deposit, No Return (bib 7) Frances Gauss 211 2:08:56.2 2:08:03.1 9:51
Sherry Heffner
Veronica Salinas
Virginia Doyal
53.1 31:39.7 28:53.8 29:56.5 37:33.0
2 Divas In Step (bib 127) Dionne Price 350 2:49:41.9 2:46:47.0 12:57
Lynne Riley
Marlene Nichols
Sharon Barnes
2:54.9 45:49.5 41:15.3 39:04.3 40:37.8
19 & Under Men
Division Overall Total Tag
Place Team Name Name(s) Chip Start 1st Leg 2nd Leg 3rd Leg Finish Place Time Time Pace
1 King Salmon (bib 79) Alex Fazzone 5 1:14:35.5 1:14:35.2 5:42
Daniel Alvarado
Dillon Morse
Jonathon Alvarado
0.2 20:39.1 16:56.0 17:57.7 19:02.3
2 Crackers And Bean Dip (bib 362) Bryan Williamson 12 1:22:58.4 1:22:54.7 6:20
Daniel Garcia
Kodie Johnson
Ysaac Bustamante